Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Easy Basics for Good Cooking
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset Editors
Binding: Hard Cover / Spiral
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co, Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Good. Heavy chipping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, pen markings and underlining throughout, dampstains on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking By Sunset
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Good. Some spots in book, good otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delicious Books,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lane Publishing Corporation, Menlo Park, Calif.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. liight corner crease on cover otherwise very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 192p read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset Books
Edition: First edition. 7th Printing, 1992
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good, gently used, no creasing to spine, somewear to edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Skempf,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. Interior clean & tight, old price sticker on first page. Covers torn along spine about 2" top & bottom. read more
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Sunset Books, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Good. 0376020881. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking (Easy Basics)
by
Sunset Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Sunset Books, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset: Easy Basics for Good Cooking [Pictorial Cookbook/Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fair]
by
Sunset Magazine, David E. Clark
Edition: NIS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing 1987, Super SCARCE! RARE: Hard-to-find! !
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this ... read more
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset: Easy Basics for Good Cooking [Pictorial Cookbook/Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fair]
by
Sunset Magazine
Edition: NIS
Binding: 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing 1992, Super SCARCE! RARE: Hard-to-find! !
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: B: Book: Very Good. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. Se: Some edgewear, normal for age. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are new to cooking or just want the taste of something new and different. Favorite recipes, menu suggestions, helpful hints and food preparation techniques, methods, ... read more
|
|
Sunset: Easy Basics for Good Cooking [1982 Hardcovers With Wire Spiral; Cookery Cooking Cookbook]
by
Sunset Editors And Sunset Magazine
Binding: Spiral Hard Cover
Publisher: Sunset Pub Co, Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780376020888
ISBN: 0376020881
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Taped spine, inside pages have some markings. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with professional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset: Easy Basics for Good Cooking
by
Sunset Publishing Staff
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: Good. Cookery American Cooking. Some Edge/shelf Wear. NLT Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. Very Good. ISBN-037602237X. P Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking [Cookery, Cooking, General Cookbook]
by
Sunset Publishing Staff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: NLT Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. Very Good. ISBN-037602237X. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. Excellent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset Easy Basics for Good Cooking [Cookery, Cooking, General Cookbook]
by
Sunset Publishing Staff
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. Very Good. ISBN-037602237X. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Basics for Good Cooking [Cookery, Cooking, General Cookbook]
by
Sunset Publishing Staff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780376022370
ISBN: 037602237X
Description: NLT Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. Very Good. ISBN-037602237X. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book, some slight creases/wear to edges. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1869275&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|