» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ron Ely

About this title: Delivering on the promise of his sensational debut novel, Night Shadows, Ron Ely serves up another Jake Sands nail biter--involving life among the b ikini-clad set of a popular Santa Barbara beach and the brutal murder of a young woman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

East Beach: a Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: a Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach a Mystery Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 331 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 172-W Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: A Novel Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $2.45

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many Date published: 1995

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has the back top corner missing.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $2.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fine. 0671872818. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ron Ely

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very Good. Book and Jacket show light edgewear, very small amount of sticer residue on back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelf wear to DJ. 0671872818. Text clean, binding tight.; 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: a Mystery Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1.00 x 8.75 x 6.00. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: H Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. First Edition, Fine in fine/near fine dust jacket (mild rubbing), remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 331, Author Of"Night Shadows". a Mystery Featuring Jake Sands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach: a Mystery Featuring Jake Sands

by Ely, Ron

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

East Beach

by Ely, Ron

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671872816 ISBN: 0671872818

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0671872818 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.