» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

East Anglia, Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

price: $17.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildwood Ho Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

East Anglia-Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

price: $28.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood Ho Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks By Toulson, Shirley

price: $17.42

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: Good. Ex-library, minimal markings. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $22.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1981. Wildwood House. First in this edition. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 8x7. 232pp. Illus by Oliver Caldecot. Maps drawn by Sue Lawes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia Walking the Ley Lines

by Toulson Shirley

price: $23.05

Ships from LINCOLNSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood House, Great Britain Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: Very Good Nr Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin O'Farrell, LINCOLNSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia, Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $23.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood House, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: First Edition, 8vo, pp232 indexed, bound in black cloth gilt, illustrated D/W. B/w drawings by Oliver Caldecott, maps by Sue Lawes. V. Good copy in V. Good D/W. (Shelf 22) ISBN: 0704530082. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia

by Shirley Toulson

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wildwood House, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Oliver Caldecott. Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 pages, well illustrated with evocative B&W drawings by Oliver Caldecott and maps specially drawn by Sue Lawes. A most useful guide to exploring the ancient tracks and key lines of East Anglia, from the northern coast of Norfolk, through Suffolk and Cambridgeshire and into Hertfordshire. Includes ancient paths such as the Peddlars' Way, the Icknield Way, the Puddingstone Track, the Salters' Way and the mysterious ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia-Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson Shirley

price: $29.98

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood House, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Oliver Caldecott. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

price: $43.23

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Wildwood House, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Illustrated By Oliver Caldecott, Maps Drawn By Sue Lawes. Near Fine (NEAR NEW) in Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE) jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $45.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: Good. Good readable copy, cover has some creases and page edges are slightly marked. Will post next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson Shirley

price: $16.35

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildwood House, 1st edn, Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: 232p, numerous maps and illustrations in the text, paperback, small crease across bottom corner of front cover-otherwise a VG copy [0704504162] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILDWOOD HO. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

East Anglia-Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Shirley Toulson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILDWOOD HO. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Published by Wildwood Ho. in 1979. Hardback. Number of pages: 232. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $21.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildwood House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780704504165 ISBN: 0704504162

Description: Very Good. TOULSON, Shirley Oliver Caldecott EAST ANGLIA: WALKING THE LEY LINES AND ANCIENT TRACKS Wildwood House 1981 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover Reprint slight marking to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magpie Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

East Anglia: Walking the Ley Lines and Ancient Tracks

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $24.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wildwood House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780704530089 ISBN: 0704530082

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.