» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Air Pollution

by William Lawrence Faith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Air Pollution (Environmental Science and Technology Series)

by William Lawrence Faith; Arthur A. Atkisson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1972-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution (Environmental Science & Technology)

by William Lawrence Faith, Arthur A. Atkisson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution (Environmental Science and Technology Series)

by Faith, William Lawrence; Atkisson, Arthur A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Fair. 0471253200 READABLE BOOK PAGES IN TACT. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC4) DJ HAS WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution (Environmental Science and Technology Series)

by Faith, William Lawrence; Atkisson, Arthur A.

price: $3.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition / 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York London Sydney Toronto Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0471253200 x + 394 pp, series preface, preface, 12 chapters with figures-tables-footnotes-references, appendix, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight. Worn a bit at the extremities. 6.1" x 9.2" gray laminate boards (25 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution. (Second Edition)

by Faith, William Lawrence; Atkisson, Arthur A.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY Binding: Cloth. No Markings in Text Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 393 pp. Tightly bound. Lower corners lightly bumped. Call number on spine. Check out slip on back paste down. No other library stamps, names or markings. From the Franklin Institute Library. Light spotting on top fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution

by Faith, W. L.

price: $14.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Very Good. 0471253200. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 393 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution

by Faith, William Lawrence; Atkisson, Arthur A.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Good/Good. 0471253200 Tight, unmarked, slightly aged pages. DJ rubbed, tiny chips on edges, 1" closed tear on back, toned, shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Pollution 2nd Edition Volume 1 Air Pollution & I

by Stern, Arthur

price: $4.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Pollution (Environmental Science and Technology Ser. )

by Faith, William L.; Atkisson, Arthur A.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471253204 ISBN: 0471253200

Description: Nr Fine in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A volume in Environmental Science and Technology: A Wiley-Interscience Series of Texts and Monographs, edited by Robert L. Metcalf and James N. Pitts, Jr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Pollution

by Faith, W.L.

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.