New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: The previous knowledge of Native Americans--a tradition of life and health that has long been shrouded in mystery--is now being shared for the first time in Earthway. Mary Summer Rain has gathered a veritable encyclopedia of knowledge showing how man was intended to live with nature and with his fellow man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $2.63

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway [Hardcover] By Rain

by Rain

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean with no highlighting or markings, no edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book is in collector's condition; it is tight, bright and clean; price-clipped. This is a comprehensive study of the Native American visionary path. Folklore and modern medicine are brought together in Mary Summer Rain's well-designed charts and explanations. She unveils the meaning of dreams in her extensive section on dream interpretation. Her account of "The Crystal Stream-The Meditation Way" will touch your soul. As the last apprentice to the Chippewa ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1st thus, 1992

Description: Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 442pp. slight shelfwear, light yellowing edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway

by Rain, Mary Summer; Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $14.89

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Change, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy, dj has minute rubbing. Spiritual writer Mary Summer Rain, an American woman of Shoshoni descent, was the last apprentice to the renowned Chipewa teacher and visionary, No-Eyes. Daughter of a tribal shaman. she revealed many great truths to the author about ourselves, our earth, and the optimum survival of both. Earthway, a vertiable encycopedia of rare knowledge that shows us how modern lives can be enriched and healed with this ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway

by Rain

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-671-70666-7. Hardcover. Pocket Books, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Previous owners name. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Earthway

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $3.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Good. 0671706667 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Very good. Mild shelf wear to dustjacket, unmarked text, binding tight, R, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY. 1st edition, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Fine copy with a like dj. Mary Summer Rain is of Shoshoni descent, and in this volume she shares the shamanic teachings of No-Eyes the renowed Chippewa teacher and visionary. Earthway is a veritable encyclopedia of rare knowledge that shows us ho w our modern lives can be enriched and healed with this ancient wisdom. xvi/443pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: with no dust jacket. 0671706667. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fifth Edition. A Native American visionary's path to total mind, body and spirit health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back and front endpaper have staining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain

price: $10.56

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Gift quality. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/marks. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Pocket Books, 1990

Description: Firs Edition. Boards, 8vo, 442 pp. A Native American Visoinary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spiritual Health. Near Fine with page edges a bit dusty, in Near Fine lightly edgeworn jacket with neat sticker residue to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to d/j at tips, PO gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $12.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has tear on top back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5" X 6.5. " 442 pages. Earthway is a working handbook that reveals how we were intended to live with nature and with each other. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zoar Books & Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Earthway

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, U.S. A Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Comprehensive work from a Native American woman on plantary health, global warming, balance. Herbal lore. Not a new age knock off. 437pp The use of gem stones in healing etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Earthway

by Rain

price: $21.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671706667 ISBN 13: 9780671706661 bk# 29.2. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Earthway

by Summer Rain, Mary, and Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $64.49

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706661 ISBN: 0671706667

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.