» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Earthwalk

by Philip Slater

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Good. B000I1EWOQ Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. Good reading book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385032773 ISBN: 0385032773

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Underlining. Cover fine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Slater

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Acceptable. Writing and underlining in pen. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO tears-Tight spine-230 pages-24 pages have writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. Light spine crease and shelf wear, price label on lower front corner. Text is toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip Elliot

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Reader copy. Book is in acceptable condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some scuffing to the covers, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: NY: Anchor 1974, softcover, 230p., trade softcover, vg condition, light scuffing to white covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Doubleday Anchor 1974. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthwalk used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip Elliot

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032773 ISBN: 0385032773

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0385032773 Summary: A personal analysis Western culture, progress, ecology, etc. 230 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Includes bibliographical references and index. Scuffing and tears on dustjacket. Price on dustjacket flap. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked with tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper corners; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip Elliot

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032773 ISBN: 0385032773

Description: Good. 0385032773 Underlining, else good in good dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Slater

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Very Good. Very good condition 1974 Anchor Books paperback with no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Slater

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; EARTHWALK by Philip Slater. Anchor Books, 1974. Binding: Soft Cover, Dust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Stated First Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip E. Slater

price: $5.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Ex-Library---230 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: FINE-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Philip Elliot Slater

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385032865 ISBN: 0385032862

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1975. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthwalk

by Slater, Philip

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Very Good. B000X1KY3Y Older book with slight shelf wear that has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.