» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Earth's aura

by Louise B. Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 305 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: VG, color and b/w photos. A Bit of scuffing to wraps, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Very Good. 0394402278 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Knopf, 1977. Trade PB. Study of the atmosphere around earth. Slight wear. VG. (Technical catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380442300 ISBN: 0380442302

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, few library stamps & stickers. 305 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earths Aura

by Young

price: $4.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth's Aura used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380442300 ISBN: 0380442302

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. xii, 305 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Like new except cover has very tiny scrape top right corner and superficial small crease. Unread. No spine creases. Pages and binging like new. "Lucid and evocative, " New York Times. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [280]-291. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine. 1st edition. No marks. Near fine. Pages clean and tight. From the explorations of the early balloonists to the latest scientific findings concerning the endangered ozone layer and our changing climate, a brillantly guided grand tour of that part of earth we live in: THE ATMOSPHERE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380442300 ISBN: 0380442302

Description: 0380442302 Very good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380442300 ISBN: 0380442302

Description: FINE-MINUS. P/o name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Louise B. Young

price: $6.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380442300 ISBN: 0380442302

Description: Like New. 0380442302. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with worn edges. Book is clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed, chipped on edges. Navy boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earths Aura

by Young

price: $9.27

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf

Description: Very Good. B000J9Y4C2 A very good condition item. Dust jacket contains slight edge wear. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good + No Jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a blue cover with silver lettering on the spine of the cover. The cover is sun faded. A book all about the earth and the the universe from, the atmosphere, to the stars and space. Black and white photo illustrations within a section of the book. 305 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $12.40

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth's Aura

by Young, Louise B.

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394402277 ISBN: 0394402278

Description: Very Good. 0394402278 1977 Knopf; **1ST EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.