» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Earthquakes: A Primer

by Bruce A Bolt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: A Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; some discoloration on cover; VB19. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Series of Books in Geology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: A Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover. Slight cover edge-wear, otherwise all VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 pp. Series of Books in Geology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes a Primer

by Bolt

price: $6.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W H Freeman And Co, California Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, B. A.

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company Date Published: 1978

Description: 241 pages. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. 3rd printing softcover has loose fep, minor foxing along edge, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, San Francisco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: As New. 0716700573 241pp including glossary and index Maps Graphs Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, San Francisco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0716700573. Writing on front cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, San Francisco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0716700573. Edgewear to cover. Minor underlineing & highlighting.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Near Fine; 1978. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 241pp, index. Cover slightly edgeworn. Seismologist Bolt talks about how they happen, results such as tsuanamis, what to do in case of one, how we can... 0716700573. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $15.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good. 0716700573 Excellent condition, paperback 1977, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, B. A.

price: $21.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco Date Published: 1978

Description: 241 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good. 0716700573 Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0716700573. Nice copy. Clean unmarked text.; Series of Books in Geology; 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $5.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good. 0716700573 Very good softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: VG/NONE. 0716700573. Minor cover wear; pages clean, tight, unmarked.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes

by Bolt, Bruce A.

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Creases to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes: a Primer (Series of Books in Geology)

by Bruce A. Bolt

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very Good. 24 hour shipping, bubble wrap, cardboard shipping box with delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earthquakes

by Bolt, Bruce A

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716700579 ISBN: 0716700573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.