» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Air organizations of the Third Reich.

by Roger James Bender

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Air organizations of the Third Reich.

by Bender, Roger James

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. a VG hardbbound book, interior text is clean, cover shows signs of aging, tight binding, satisfaction guaranteed! 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UC Regents / UCR, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich, Volume 1

by Bender, Roger James

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, Mountain View, Cal. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 192 pp., illus., many in color, former owners name in ink on front fly-leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich Volume 1

by Bender, Roger James

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender, Mountain View

Description: [1967], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 192pp. Volume 1 only. Photographs, black and white and color illustrations. There are tape stains on the endpapers. Locale: Germany. (World War 2, Aviation (Military), Luftwaffe, Military Insignia, Third Reich, Uniforms) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich, Volume 1

by Bender, Roger James (Autographed)

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, Mountain View Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/no dust jacket (as issued), interior clean/tight, cloth rubbed on exterior. LABEL SIGNED BY AUTHOR on page 6, 192 p., photos, color/bw illus, 8vo pictorial cloth; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich (Volume 1)

by Bender, Roger James

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bender, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall The book has the previous owners name and date on the first page. Otherwise, the book is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich (Volume 1)

by Bender, Roger James

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bender, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall The outside cover has some minor surface wear along the side edges and right bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air organizations of the Third Reich.

by Bender, Roger James

price: $95.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some endpaper discoloration. Volume I ONLY. 192 p. Illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. This is intended to be an accurate and detailed reference book on German aviation during the Third Reich era. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich

by Roger James Bender

price: $21.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Stated First Edition. Pages and pictures are crisp and clean. Page edge top is darkly discolored. Blue and white cloth cover has light wear, but it was covered in paper before much damage occurred. The paper was taped to the inside cover boards-so there may be damage from removing it. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich-Volume 1

by Bender, Roger James

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Press, Inc. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good++ Abit of rubbing to the exterior, minor foxing to endpapers, free of any marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich Volume I

by Bender, Roger James

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Dj as Issued. Near fine, no dj as issued. Cloth covers lightly rubbed. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich Volume I

by Bender, Roger James Odegard, Warren W.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + No Dj as Issued. Signed by Author VG+, no dj as issued. Signed by author on label affixed to signature plate. Cloth covers lightly rubbed. Light foxing to first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich: the Luftwaffe, Signed

by Bender, Roger James

price: $56.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R JAMES BENDER PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781135136680 ISBN: 1135136688

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich;

by Bender, Roger James:

price: $100.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mountain View 1967

Description: Bender 1st ed 8vo/192pp B&W&C photos & illus #236/500 signed VG+/none. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Air organizations of the Third Reich.

by Bender, Roger James

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good with sturdy boards, minor soiling on edges, wear on spine edges. Pages secure, glue starting to show through on endpapers, clean of writing, and white. v. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Air Organizations of the Third Reich: Vol. 1

by Bender, Roger James

price: $29.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Press, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 192 pages, with illustrations. Reference book on the uniforms, insignia and equipment of air ogranizations of the Third Reich, including the NSFK (National Socialist Flying Club), Deutscher Luftsport Verband, Condor Legion, Luftwaffe, auxiliary units, foreign legions of the Luftwaffe and the Reichsluftschutzbund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grenadier Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.