Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Entranced by a beautiful woman named Marianna who only seems to show up when his wife is out of the room, David is losing sight of the fact that he and his wife went to the beach house to try and save their troubled marriage. After several torrid encounters, David learns that Marianna is, in fact, the ghost of a woman who died years ago.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Earthbound
(131 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Earthbound
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765311719
ISBN: 0765311712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765361158
ISBN: 0765361159
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765361158
ISBN: 0765361159
Description: Very Good. 0765361159 creased spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765311719
ISBN: 0765311712
Description: Good. 0765311712 2005 paperback. No marks in book. Minimal wear. Near very good condition. Seller inventory BR7113. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Theophilus Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765361158
ISBN: 0765361159
Description: New. 0765361159 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765361158
ISBN: 0765361159
Description: New. 0765361159 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9780812548105
ISBN: 0812548108
Description: Very good. Reprint 1995. horror paperback. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765361158
ISBN: 0765361159
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 223 p. New read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TOR, New York
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine. First American Edition. First published in the United Kingdom in 1989. Publicity material laid-in. DJ/Fine. 8vo. 223 pps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765311719
ISBN: 0765311712
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+. Faint crease on back cover along hinge; otherwise, like new. Smooth, flat spine. Crisp white pages with sharp corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812548105
ISBN: 0812548108
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (012407) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780812548105
ISBN: 0812548108
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in fine condition; dust jacket perfect except for old price sticker on back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lela's Loft,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812548105
ISBN: 0812548108
Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Horror) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765311719
ISBN: 0765311712
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 2005, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean text, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A088, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem2009,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780812548105
ISBN: 0812548108
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in excellent condition. Jacket has a minor tear on the lower rear edge. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. FICTION HORROR. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Edition Trade
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor Books,, New York:
Date Published: 1994.
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: 8vo-8 1/2" Tall. 223 pages. A fine, clean, sturdy copy with minimal shelf wear. A near finedust jacket with minor edge wear. read more
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TOR, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : TOR/Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994; Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 223 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Black boards with gilt title, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy in like, unclipped dust jacket. Light edgewear. An eerie and erotic ghost story in the classic tradition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312857128 223 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Robinson, 1989. Robinson, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781854870032
ISBN: 1854870033
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Restores the author's preferred text cut from the paperback original written as Logan Swanson. Fine book in fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard @ Logan Swanson
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Playboy
Date Published: 1982
Description: Signed By The Author VG to VG+ Slight spine creasing with name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
House of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard ( Logan Swanson )
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994 1st U.S. hardcover Edition,...
ISBN-13: 9780312857127
ISBN: 0312857128
Description: Darrell Sweet Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. -this book was preceeded by a paperback first edition put out by Playboy Paperbacks. -apparently, two editors thought they knew more than the author of I Am Legend a bout writing and changed huge amounts of text from Matheson's manuscript-changes both minor and major-Matheson then had the book issued under his pseudonym of Logan Swanson-a version of the book was published in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earthbound
by
Matheson, Richard
list price: $14.95
our price: $12.71
you save: $2.24 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780765311719
ISBN: 0765311712
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1862938&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|