» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Earth Through Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Earth Through Time

by Harold L Levin

About this title: This best-selling historical geology text provides geologists with an excellent balance of basic geology and paleontology. The ninth edition presents rich, authoritative coverage of the history of the Earth, offering the most comprehensive history in the discipline today. It maintains its strong approach to stratigraphy and paleontology that other texts have lost. The text's paleogeographic maps are excellent in detail and are a vital component in understanding the earth's history. Stunning artwork brings the ancient world to life. Geology of National Parks boxes encourage them to visit these ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold L. Levin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030051678 ISBN: 0030051673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold L. Levin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time used book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold L. Levin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time used book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030051678 ISBN: 0030051673

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time used book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold L. Levin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030985942 ISBN: 0030985943

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time

by Harold L. Levin

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030583544 ISBN: 0030583543

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold Leonard Levin

price: $3.69

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030536892 ISBN: 0030536898

Description: Good. -4th Ed--651 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with slight scuffing. -Publish Place: Fort Worth Tx-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold Leonard Levin

price: $3.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030536892 ISBN: 0030536898

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold Leonard Levin

price: $4.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030536892 ISBN: 0030536898

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold Leonard Levin

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030536892 ISBN: 0030536898

Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L.

price: $6.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780030583544 ISBN: 0030583543

Description: Good. 0030583543 GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) By Levin, Harold L. used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) By Levin, Harold L.

by Harold L. Levin

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Through Time

by Harold L. Levin

price: $8.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Study Gd Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780030156380 ISBN: 0030156386

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth Through Time By Levin, Harold L.

by Harold L. Levin

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780030583544 ISBN: 0030583543

Description: Very Good. ***1983 2nd Edition as Shown*** Nice condition! First few pages look creased/water marks. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Through Time used book

Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030051678 ISBN: 0030051673

Description: As New. No Jacket. No marks no creases as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Through Time used book

Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing / Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0030237513. Saunders Golden Sunburst series. Color pictorial hardcover, color illustrated end papers, well illustrated in color throughout, 568 pages plus appendixes and index, tiny pull to top of spine, otherwise clean and bright, a tight, solid copy.; 11x8-1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) [Hardcover] By Levin

by Harold Leonard Levin

price: $27.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780030536892 ISBN: 0030536898

Description: New. New and in perfect condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Ser. ), 6th used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Ser. ), 6th

by Levin, Harold L.

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, has Geologic Time Scale Bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Ser. ), 6th used book

The Earth Through Time (Saunders Golden Sunburst Ser. ), 6th

by Levin, Harold L.

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237515 ISBN: 0030237513

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, has Geologic Time Scale Bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time, Sixth Edition (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) new book

The Earth Through Time, Sixth Edition (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Harold L. Levin

price: $38.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780470001264 ISBN: 0470001267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time used book

The Earth Through Time

by Harold L. Levin

price: $44.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471697435 ISBN: 0471697435

Description: Oversized SOFTCOVER, some shelf wear, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Wiley, 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time new book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L

price: $59.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780470001264 ISBN: 0470001267

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of an excellent book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Earth Through Time new book

The Earth Through Time

by Levin, Harold L

price: $59.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780470001264 ISBN: 0470001267

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of an excellent book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.