» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Dr. Nick Begich, James Roderick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $3.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising, the Revolution; Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising, the Revolution; Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick; Roderick, James

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Soft Cover, Near Fine; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 289 pgs.; ISBN: 189069343X; Keywords: New Age, Spiritualism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick; Roderick, James

price: $8.42

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.42; Stated First Edition 2000. Earthpulse Press. Paperback. Minor cover bumps. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising. the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising. the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick & James Roderick

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Earthpulse Press, Anchorage, 2004; Softcover; Second Printing; 290pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Expose of technological advances which may reshape the destiny of mankind, including the revolution in military affairs and its impact on freedom, mind control, the manipulation of human health through drugs, electromagnetic weapons and other means, weather control, much more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick And James Roderick

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earthpulse Press., Anchorage, Alaska Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 289 pp. Footnotes. Minor rubbing to covers, one page of text has corner crease. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich; James Roderick; Illustrator-Shelah J. Slade

price: $13.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000-01-02 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Fine, Bright and New. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace new book

Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick, Dr., and Roderick, James

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. Has substantial markings. Slightly bent. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. Ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $2.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick; Roderick, James

price: $3.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Earthpulse Press ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. 189069343X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution

by Begich, Nick

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Earthpulse Press ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Ye new book

Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Ye

by Begich, Nick And Roderick, James

price: $13.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EARTHPULSE PR INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace new book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick, Shelah J. Slade, Roderick Jim

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich, James Roderick

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Good. Inscribed and signed by author. cover has shelf wear. corners and edges little worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace new book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Nick Begich

price: $16.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Rising-the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace used book

Earth Rising-the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Dr Nick & Roderick, James

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Earthpulse Press, Alaska Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 289pp. Slight cover wear with the rear cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace new book

Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace

by Begich, Nick; Roderick, James

price: $10.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earthpulse Press ISBN-13: 9781890693435 ISBN: 189069343X

Description: New. 189069343X Brand new as issued in paperback, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2008
By Genevieve, Yelm, WA

"Terrifying."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.