Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Earth Rising, the Revolution; Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick; Roderick, James
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Soft Cover, Near Fine; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 289 pgs.; ISBN: 189069343X; Keywords: New Age, Spiritualism. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Loft ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick; Roderick, James
Ships from
HI,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Very Good. Size: 8.42; Stated First Edition 2000. Earthpulse Press. Paperback. Minor cover bumps. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lumahai Books ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising. the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick & James Roderick
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Earthpulse Press, Anchorage, 2004; Softcover; Second Printing; 290pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Expose of technological advances which may reshape the destiny of mankind, including the revolution in military affairs and its impact on freedom, mind control, the manipulation of human health through drugs, electromagnetic weapons and other means, weather control, much more. read more
Earth Rising the Revolution. Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick And James Roderick
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Earthpulse Press., Anchorage, Alaska
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: First printing in trade paperback. 289 pp. Footnotes. Minor rubbing to covers, one page of text has corner crease. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich; James Roderick; Illustrator-Shelah J. Slade
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000-01-02
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Fine, Bright and New. Slight edgewear. read more
Earth Rising: The Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick, Dr., and Roderick, James
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Acceptable. Well-used. Has substantial markings. Slightly bent. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. Ex lib. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick; Roderick, James
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. 189069343X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution
by
Begich, Nick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Ye
by
Begich, Nick And Roderick, James
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: EARTHPULSE PR INC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick, Shelah J. Slade, Roderick Jim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich, James Roderick
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Good. Inscribed and signed by author. cover has shelf wear. corners and edges little worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Nick Begich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Earth Rising-the Revolution: Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Dr Nick & Roderick, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Earthpulse Press, Alaska
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 289pp. Slight cover wear with the rear cover creased. read more
Earth Rising: the Revolution, Toward a Thousand Years of Peace
by
Begich, Nick; Roderick, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Earthpulse Press
ISBN-13: 9781890693435
ISBN: 189069343X
Description: New. 189069343X Brand new as issued in paperback, NO marks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
a-listbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2008
By Genevieve ,
Yelm, WA
"Terrifying."
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.