» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Earth from Above: 365 Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Earth from Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand, Simon Jones (Translator)

About this title: Working with the support of UNESCO, Arthus-Bertrand has wandered the globe to gather this collection of more than 200 photographs. The images are uniformly striking, whether of stalagmite-like fans of algae spreading into the Mediterranean Sea, farmers working their fields in northern India, or destroyed Iraqi tanks littering the deserts of Kuwait.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $5.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Fair. 0810959461 Book has separated at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Good. 0810959461 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Very Good. 0810959461 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above-365 Days used book

Earth From Above-365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-8109-1430-1; Harry N. Abrams, Inc, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: VG+ Wonderful hardcover book with a photo & text for each day of the year. Cover has slight rubbing & a lightly bumped corner. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Printed and bound in Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days new book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $14.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: New. 0810959461 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $18.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, tight Square Binding, Minor Surface Scratching on Cover, Heavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above / 365 Days used book

Earth From Above / 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand (Photos); Herve Le Bras (Text); Margaret Carruthers Editor

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2001. ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Fine. Oblong quarto, 6 1/2" x 9 3/4", unpaginated (744 pages--365 full color) illustrated boards. A fine clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear (primarily rubbing at the back cover); hinges and binding tight, paper white. Without dustjacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days new book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $25.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth from Above: 365 Days new book

Earth from Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann, and Jones, Simon (Translated by)

price: $25.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 2005 1st Edition. Dust jacket not issued. Great hard covers. Very clean inside copy. Never read. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: avigilbooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days new book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $34.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Heavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $35.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Very Good. Clean, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $49.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Rev Exp. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $49.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $60.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Good. 0810914301 Hardback in good condition. No DJ. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days new book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $155.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Good. 0810914301 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $9.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914308 ISBN: 0810914301

Description: Very Good. 0810914301 very good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above: 365 Days used book

Earth From Above: 365 Days

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810959460 ISBN: 0810959461

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Courtney, Crossville, TN

"Stunning book of images. First saw some of the photos on display outside the London Science Museum and knew it would be gorgeous."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 4, 2008
By Kate, Davis, CA

"This is fun and offers exotic images for drawing practice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 22, 2008
By Michelle, The United States

"The most beautiful pictures of the earth from at many scales."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 29, 2007
By Kayleen, Logan, UT

"This book has some amazing photos in it. Everytime I look at it I find something I didnt notice before."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Earth from Above: 365 Days by Yann Arthus-Bertrand, Simon Jones (Translator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.