» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The early plays of Mikhail Bulgakov.

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Ellendea Proffer, Editor

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indianapolis and New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1938, Bloomington, Indiana Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Good. Softcover book. Light rubbing to front cover. Previous owner's sticker inside front cover. 0827(113). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very good but front cover slightly bent and very faintly spotted, no DJ. 8vo, 418 pages Edited by Ellendea Proffer. Translated by Carl R. Proffer and Ellendea Proffer. blue cloth binding, A book of plays of a Russian playwrite who lived from 1891-1940. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail And Ellendea Proffer (Editor)

price: $15.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0253118859. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket protected by clear plastic cover; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press,, Bloomington: Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0253118859. Edited by Ellendea Proffer. Translated from the Russian by Carl R. Proffer and Ellendea Proffer. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, rear free endpaper has been removed, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very Good. 0253118859. Edited by Ellendea Proffer. Translated from the Russian by Carl R. Proffer and Ellendea Proffer. First edition (paperback). Scuff mark to rear cover, else very good in green, printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Ellendea Proffer (Editor)

price: $27.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 418 pages, translated to English, book has very mild edge wear to cover, jacket with scuffing, edge wear and chipping, front foldover with corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Antiques, Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press [ Date Published: 1972] ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: First U.S. Edition. Translated from Russian by Carl R. Proffer and Ellendea Proffer. Hardcover, near fine (small smudge on front flyleaf) in very good dust jacket (price-clipped; couple rub spots on spine). ISBN 0253118859. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail Afanasevich

price: $11.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; Proffer, Ellendea

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very Good+ Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Proffer, Ellendea

price: $42.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1972

Description: 448pp card covers Bloomington 1972. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Mikhail Afanasevich Bulgakov

price: $70.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Proffer, Ellendea-Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: BLOOMINGTON, : INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1972, BLOOMINGTON, Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Early Plays of Mikhail Bulgakov

by Bulgakov, Mikhail

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Indiana University Press, BLOOMINGTON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780253118851 ISBN: 0253118859

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.