» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Early Kabbalah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The most in-depth and scholarly panorama of Western spirituality ever attempted! In one series, the original writings of the universally acknowledged teachers of the Catholic, Protestant, Eastern Orthodox, Jewish, Islamic and Native American traditions have been critically selected, translated and introduced by internationally recognized scholars ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $3.83

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Good. Underlining and marks throughout. Previous owner's name on first page. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality ) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality )

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality ) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality )

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality ) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality )

by Dan, Joseph (Editor)

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good condition. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $4.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1986, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah used book

The Early Kabbalah

by Kiener, Ronald C (Editor), and Dan, Joseph (Editor), and Idel, Moshe, Professor (Designer)

price: $8.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Good. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Classics of Western Spirituality (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah. [Subtitle]: (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah. [Subtitle]: (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah new book

The Early Kabbalah

by Kiener, Ronald C (Editor), and Dan, Joseph (Editor), and Idel, Moshe, Professor (Designer)

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: New. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Classics of Western Spirituality (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah new book

The Early Kabbalah

by Dan, Joseph (Editor) / Kiener, Ronald C. (Translator)

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780809127696. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) new book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $3.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) used book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Unknown

price: $3.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Early Kabbalah [Classics of Western Spirituality Series] used book

The Early Kabbalah [Classics of Western Spirituality Series]

by Dan, Joseph Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: pp. 205. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Early Kabbalah new book

The Early Kabbalah

by Kiener, Ronald C.; Dan, Joseph And Idel,

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAULIST PR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: New. The most in-depth and scholarly panorama of Western spirituality ever attempted! In one series, the original writings of the universally acknowledged teachers of the Catholic, Protestant, Eastern Orthodox, Jewish, Islamic and Native American traditio... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Early Kabbalah used book

The Early Kabbalah

by Kiener, Ronald C (Editor), and Dan, Joseph (Editor), and Idel, Moshe, Professor (Designer)

price: $14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: Fair. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Classics of Western Spirituality (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality) new book

The Early Kabbalah (Classics of Western Spirituality)

price: $14.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809127696 ISBN: 0809127695

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.