» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Early domestic architecture of Pennsylvania

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Early domestic architecture of Pennsylvania

by Eleanor Raymond

About this title: An important study of the humbler (and often overlooked) structures that provide so much of the charm of the Pennsylvania landscape. The pictures and architectural drawings include numerous illustrations of outbuildings, pumps, spring houses, and barns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $13.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor / Okie, R. Brognard (Int)

price: $27.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764325908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $37.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Very Good Plus. First edition, gift inscription on half title page (which caused a slight reproduction of the same on the title page), otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $73.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Printing, unknown if DJ was ever issued. Textured boards (yearbook-like). Owner name inside plus owner stamp (notary-style). General shelfwear, a couple nicks to board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: under toad books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $124.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1977 first print, Schiffer's reprint of earlier book. No DJ. Some shelf/edgewear. Previous owner name inked on pastedown & notary-style stamp in several locations. O/w clean, tight, great old photos! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: under toad books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings

by Raymond, Eleanor; Okie, R. Brognard [Introduction]

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited/Numbered Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Helburn Inc, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. One of a limited edition of 1100 copies; copy # is not filled in. Light red gilt stamped cloth over boards, unpaginated, 158 b & w plates (plates 134-158 are measured drawings). Interior is in fine condition, the text is clean and unmarked, writing or notations; binding is sound; exterior has corners and spine ends bumped, covers soiled and sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 10 oz. Inventory No: 005965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early domestic architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $150.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Limited and numbered edition ( # 316 ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Helburn Inc, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Spine is faded and has tears, cover good, title bright. Front cover slightly loose on bottom. Foxing on inside edges of text. Text good and tight. [158]p. : chiefly ill., plans; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plans. This is number 316 of the limited edition printing of 1, 100. This edition will only become more rare every day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book)

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $15.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: Good. 0764325906 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $19.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyne Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780878610488 ISBN: 0878610480

Description: Good. Ex-library paperback with moderate shelf and edge wear, typical markings. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyne Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780878610488 ISBN: 0878610480

Description: Good. 0878610480 Good. Mild edge wear. Paper yellowed. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania:

by Eleanor Raymond,

price: $23.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 8 1/2'' x 11'', 474 photos & drawings, 158, . There have been a number of books published illustrating the early buildings in Pennsylvania. The authors of these books have not thought it worthwhile to show the smalle. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ICR Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania:

by Eleanor Raymond, Introduction By R. Brognard Okie

price: $23.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 8 1/2" x 11", 307 b/w photos & 25 illustrations, 160, . A ground-breaking work when first published in 1931, this classic book is now released in soft cover. A visionary, Eleanor Raymond, A.I.A. explored what she call. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ICR Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor And Okie, R. Brognard

price: $24.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHIFFER PUB Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $30.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: March, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Good. 0916838110. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Eleanor Raymond, R. Brognard Okie

price: $35.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor, With Introduction By R. Brognard, Okie

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., West Chester, PA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Illustrated By Author. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to. A record of interior and exterior view of the smaller houses and barns, mills, spring houses and other out-buildings which are fast disappearing from our counryside, 158 plates. Black binding with gilt titling and design on spine and front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $69.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $73.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pyne Press ISBN-13: 9780878610471 ISBN: 0878610472

Description: Good. 0878610472 hard cover good xlibrary usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p) used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $77.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd

by R. Brognard Okie (158p)

price: $77.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book) new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania (Schiffer Book)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764325908 ISBN: 0764325906

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p) new book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings. Introd By R. Brognard Okie (158p)

by Eleanor Raymond

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Early Domestic Architecture in Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings used book

Early Domestic Architecture in Pennsylvania: Photographs and Measured Drawings

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $105.37

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reprint Binding: Full Bonded Leather. Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., West Chester, Pa. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780916838119 ISBN: 0916838110

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to. Pp: [xx], 1-133, blank, halftitle, 134-158. Frontispiece, forword, introduction by R. Brognard Okie, list of plates, plates, measured drawings. Bound in full black bonded leather (? ), titled and decorated in gilt to top board and to spine. Marbled endpapers. With no indication to the contrary, I suspect that this book was published without a dust jacket. A very handsome facsimile reprint of Raymond's original 1930 publication. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Domestic Architecture of Pennsylvania

by Raymond, Eleanor

price: $125.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Limited to 1100 Copies Binding: Hardcover, NOT X LIB Publisher: Helburn Inc., New York Date Published: 1931

Description: GOOD +/No DJ. Folio Tight binding, clean interior, but red cloth covers are worn. Spine is heavily sunned. Paper edges are dusty and soiled. LIMITED EDITION of 1100, of which this copy is #495. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.