Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Henri Pirenne
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Early Democracies in the Low Countries; Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. xxviii, 250 p. 21 cm. "TB1110. " read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. xxviii, 250 p.; 20 cm. Reprint of ed. published by Manchester University Press in 1963. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Draper Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Good. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri (Translated By J. V. Saunders)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fair. Older paperback, edge & corner wear, rubbing, scuffed area on spine. Footnotes, index, 250 pp. Text clean & tight. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks
Description: Very Good. B000GYAOCY Slight edgewear. 1963 softcover. Scans available on request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance. Translated By J. V. Saunders. Introduction By John H. Mundy
by
Pirenne, Henri (1862-1935)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG/library buckram, ex. library; Harper (1969), 12 mo. xxiv, 250 pp., index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society & Political Conflict in the Middle Ages
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row / Torchbooks, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: VG. The Academy Library. 250pp + lists of other titles; cv is discolored, rubbed. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Good. Good++ soft cover rebound as hardcover. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Appears like new.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
WV,
USA
Publisher: Harper & Row (Torchbooks), NY, 1963
Description: SC, little worn read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Very good condition. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Very Good+ 0393005658. W. W. Norton & Company; -; First Printing thus; 1971; 250 pages. Light rubbing on cover. Interior clean, unmarked; hint of tanning.; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H & R
Date Published: 1963
Description: Paperbound; Very Good in mylar plastic cover; 249 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Very Good. 0393005658 Excellent condition, paperback 1963, no marks, slt scuf and number on cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WW Norton & Co
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries; Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Henri; John H. Mundy (Introduction) Pirenne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. read more
Early democracies in the Low Countries: urban society and political conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No dust jacket. softcover, no marks, normal shelf wear. 250p., 21 cm. This translation originally published as 'Belgian democracy'. Manchester U.P., 1915. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1963 Norton
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Good. 0393005658 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and Renaissance
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good-/Wraps. Harper Torchbook TB 1110, 1963. Lightly worn wraps, some sunning. Free of marks. Reprint of the the 1915 Belgian Democracy.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Soci
by
Pirenne, Henri
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict...
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. SOFTCOVER-1963-250 pages-covers a little scuffed internally in Very Good condition-bt 12- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grace ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Early Democracies in the Low Countries: Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (the Norton Library)
by
Henri Pirenne
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1971-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780393005653
ISBN: 0393005658
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.