» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Early decorative textiles

by Wolfgang Fritz Volbach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3-157 p. 71 col. illus. 20 cm. Originally published as Il tessuto nell'arte antica. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles (Cameo)

by Fritz Volbach; Translator-Y. Gabriel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1969-07 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles (Cameo)

by Fritz Volbach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present and is clipped. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W Fritz. Volbach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles-

by W. Fritz Volbach-

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Publishing- Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz. Volbach

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear to the book and dust jacket. Corner clipped on dust jacket. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $2.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Very Good. Good Dustjacket. Name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $2.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn

Description: Very Good. B000O9M0GY Almost like new, NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London: Paul Hamlyn 1969, HB, 157p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz Volbach

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W Fritz. Volbach

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles (Cameo)

by Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Very Good. 0600012425 Very Good+/dj Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz Volbach

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/Gd+ DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Xlibrary. Good Plus Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz Volbach

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. VG book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 158 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo. From Egyptian through, Greek, Islamic and Christian textiles, with 71 full color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz Volbach

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by W. Fritz Volbach

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, Ffep neatly excised. Personalized inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very god interior. DJ sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $7.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 71 color plates. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles (Cameo)

by Wolfgang Fritz Volbach

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; 3 small tears & slight edge wear on dust jacket; light foxing on top of text block; front cover is lightly warped and doesn't close completely; inside is clean & unmarked, like new! 0600012425. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Decorative Textiles

by Volbach, W. Fritz

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dj slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early decorative textiles

by Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London: New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012429 ISBN: 0600012425

Description: mylar cover; edges beginning to yellow; slight water damage to edges lower right corner of first 20 pages. Text in English. 3-157 p. 71 col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes photographic plates Originally published as Il tessuto nell'arte antica. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. Translated into English by Yuri Gabriel read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.