» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G Nagel, Ed.D.

About this title: Through the presentation of detailed case studies, this book illustrates and integrates the foundations, key concepts, and developmentally appropriate practices of early childhood education, while fostering professional development. Written to bring the reader into the child's world, the third edition of this popular introductory text provides an overview of the foundations of early childhood education, while fostering professional development, reflective teaching and learning, and best practices for children and their families. In addition to six foundational chapters, each of six ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205300006 ISBN: 0205300006

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (2nd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy Nagel, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205199846 ISBN: 0205199844

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205199846 ISBN: 0205199844

Description: Fair. 0205199844 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $5.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205463749 ISBN: 0205463746

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G. Nagel

price: $5.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205463749 ISBN: 0205463746

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educ... new book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educ...

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and... used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and...

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $9.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780205300006 ISBN: 0205300006

Description: Like New. Looks new, never used. Includes CD-ROM. Copyright 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Used Good. Appears to have clean text. Has some shelf and corner wear. Has tape on covers. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $12.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston/London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Edition. Clean pages, no markings. Minor page and cover wear. 550 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (3rd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (3rd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $13.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition. Cover has mild shelf wear; pages are clean and unmarked, includes unopened mylabschool code. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $14.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Used Good. Has light highlighting. Has some shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, Mylabschool Edition (3rd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll

price: $18.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780205463749 ISBN: 0205463746

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators-3rd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators new book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $27.97

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780205199846 ISBN: 0205199844

Description: New. Brand new. Spotless. With CD. Birth-8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (3rd Edition) used book

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (3rd Edition)

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $29.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780205412624 ISBN: 0205412629

Description: Like New. Light cover marks. Says free copy on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, 2nd used book

Early Childhood Education Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, 2nd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $56.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor marking and highlighting, the cover has a small "ding" to the lower back corner, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, 2nd used book

Early Childhood Education Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators, 2nd

by Driscoll, Amy; Nagel, Nancy G.

price: $56.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205337538 ISBN: 0205337538

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education: Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (4th Edition) new book

Early Childhood Education: Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (4th Edition)

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $79.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780205536047 ISBN: 0205536042

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education: Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (4th Edition) new book

Early Childhood Education: Birth-8: the World of Children, Families, and Educators (4th Edition)

by Amy Driscoll; Nancy G. Nagel

price: $133.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780205536047 ISBN: 0205536042

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Childhood Education: Birth - 8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators new book

Early Childhood Education: Birth - 8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Driscoll, Amy, and Nagel, Nancy G, Ed.D.

price: $138.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205536047 ISBN: 0205536042

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.