» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

price: $2.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

price: $2.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $3.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Near Fine. 1560970529. Unread, unmarked, minimal shelf wear.; 8 1/2" x 11"; 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight rubbing on spine, else as new. Stated 1st edition 1st printing w full # line. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early Barefootz (Paperback)

by Cruse, Howard

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. 1560970529. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz: a Look Back at the Underground Comic Strip With a Difference 1970-73

by Cruse, Howard

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphic Books Seattle, Wa. 1990, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Cruse, Howard. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fantagraphics Books ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: New. 1560970529 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fantagraphics Books ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. 1560970529 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruise, Howard

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Fantagraphics Edition Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Fine. 1560970529. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Howard Cruse. Very good modest tip and edge wear. 4to. Collects about a hundred strips from 1970-1973. Color covers, b&w interiors. With comments in an introduction by Cruse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPIB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: ISBN 1-56097-052-9. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz. a Look Back at the Underground Comic Strip With a Difference 1970-73

by Cruse, Howard

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: ISBN 1-56097-052-9. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz. a Look Back at the Underground Comic Strip With a Difference 1970-73

by Cruse, Howard

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: ISBN 1-56097-052-9. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Cruse, Howard

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: 104p., 8.5x11 inches, first printing, dj. Reprints of Cruse's early gay comic strip. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz-[Uniform Title: Barefootz. Selections]

by Cruse, Howard

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle, Wash. : Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Description: 104 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Print animation-Cartoons. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 104. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz-[Uniform Title: Barefootz. Selections]

by Cruse, Howard

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle, Wash. : Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Description: 104 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Print animation-Cartoons. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Barefootz

by Howard Cruse

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fantagraphics Books ed Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Fantagraphics Books Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9781560970521 ISBN: 1560970529

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.