» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Early Ayn Rand

by Leonard Peikoff, Ayn Rand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn

price: $2.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Good. 0452257662 Volume II. Clean text pages, tight binding, intact paper cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very Good. 0452257662. Softcovers are clean, no wear. Stamped initials, else interior clean and tight.; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; This remarkable, newly revised collection of Ayn Rand's early fiction-including her previously unpublished short story The Night King-ranges from beginner's exercises to excerpts from early versions of We the Living and The Fountainhead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very Good. Volume II of the Ayn Rand Library. While this book shows some foxing, toning and light soiling, it is otherwise in decent shape. It has an uncreased spine, is tight, free of markings and plausibly unread. It is square and solidly bound--you'll somersault exuberantly when this book gets to you! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: VG in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand-a Selection From Her Unpublisherd Fiction-Vol. 2.

by Peikoff, Leonard (Ed. )

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped, with rubbed edges. Pages slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Peikoff, Leonard, Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. A Selection from her Unpublished Fiction, with introduction and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard, Editor With Introduction & Notes

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Near fine; dust jacket short edge tear, slightly curled, very good-. 8 vo. (x) 383 pp. White boards/cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand

price: $2.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Good. Cut in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand And Leonard Peikoff

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (A) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Leonard Peikoff, Editor

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Plume Book, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Ayn Rand, Vol. II

by Rand, Ayn

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand-Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard (Ed)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn

price: $16.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Good. 0452257662 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York, (1984)Second printing 8vo. 383pp. A very good copy in nicked dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard (Edited And With An Introduction And Notes By)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL BOOKS, ONTARIO Date Published: 1984

Description: F/VG. Small 4to; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand-a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction

by Peikoff, Leonard, Editor

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: New Amer. Library ("nal"), Ny & Scarborough, Ontario Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine/vg+; first edition. With an introduction and notes by leonard peikoff, editor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Leonard Peikoff

price: $105.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Fair. Pages are yellowing due to age. Cover has a small tear and shows edgewear. Otherwise a clean and readable copy with no noted markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand

price: $440.11

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Early Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn

price: $20.00

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452257665 ISBN: 0452257662

Description: Fair. 0452257662. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.