Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Early Ayn Rand
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very Good. 0452257662. Softcovers are clean, no wear. Stamped initials, else interior clean and tight.; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; This remarkable, newly revised collection of Ayn Rand's early fiction-including her previously unpublished short story The Night King-ranges from beginner's exercises to excerpts from early versions of We the Living and The Fountainhead. read more
The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very Good. Volume II of the Ayn Rand Library. While this book shows some foxing, toning and light soiling, it is otherwise in decent shape. It has an uncreased spine, is tight, free of markings and plausibly unread. It is square and solidly bound--you'll somersault exuberantly when this book gets to you! ! ! read more
The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG in VG DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand-a Selection From Her Unpublisherd Fiction-Vol. 2.
by
Peikoff, Leonard (Ed. )
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped, with rubbed edges. Pages slightly soiled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Peikoff, Leonard, Editor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. A Selection from her Unpublished Fiction, with introduction and notes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard, Editor With Introduction & Notes
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, NY
Date Published: 1984
Description: Near fine; dust jacket short edge tear, slightly curled, very good-. 8 vo. (x) 383 pp. White boards/cloth. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Early Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Good. Cut in front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand And Leonard Peikoff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (A) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more
Early Ayn Rand, Vol. II
by
Rand, Ayn
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: NAL/Dutton
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand-Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard (Ed)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Good. 0452257662 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard Editor
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New York, (1984)Second printing 8vo. 383pp. A very good copy in nicked dj. read more
The Early Ayn Rand a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard (Edited And With An Introduction And Notes By)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL BOOKS, ONTARIO
Date Published: 1984
Description: F/VG. Small 4to; 383 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand-a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Peikoff, Leonard, Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: New Amer. Library ("nal"), Ny & Scarborough, Ontario
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine/vg+; first edition. With an introduction and notes by leonard peikoff, editor. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand; Editor-Leonard Peikoff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Fair. Pages are yellowing due to age. Cover has a small tear and shows edgewear. Otherwise a clean and readable copy with no noted markings. read more
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Ayn Rand
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand: a Selection From Her Unpublished Fiction
by
Leonard Peikoff, Editor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A Plume Book, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Early Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452257665
ISBN: 0452257662
Description: Fair. 0452257662. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reading Planet ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.