Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Good + in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, or marks. Some foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0918678218. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition, no dustjacket as issued. Glossy pictorial green hardcovers faintly rubbed, but bright. Endsheets and edges little foxed, else interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Nice copy! ; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Description: Good. 1555620396 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Near Fine. 236 pages. Illustrated. Endpapers have light age toning. This is Volume II of the series. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. "From material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: New in fine dust jacket. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. "From material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 236pp. Photos & drawings thru-out. Preface by Roy Underhill. Originally published as "The White Pine Series". read more
Edition: 1st Edition?
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Historical Society, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 236pg Profusely Illus....Plantation Architecture Described. Many Mississippi, Alabama, Louisiana & other Southern Sites.. read more
Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Architectural Treasures of Early America; 2. 236 pp with an example of southern architecture on nearly every page. The illustrations are of a green/white color. A clean tight copy. 8 1/2 x 11. Cover with one of the houses is fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new hardcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: [11-inch records]
Publisher: The National Historical Society
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Very good. No dust wrapper. 1987 8 x 11 inch hardback with 236 pages, photos and illustrations. From "The Architectural Treasures of Early America" series. ISBN 0918678218. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Main Street Press, for the National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, Pittstown, NJ
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555620394ISBN:1555620396
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library HB w/DJ in sleeve, 236pp; 1 x 8.25 x 11 inches; [G/G; EX LIB, with the usual markings; DJ well protected in the taped sleeve] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: As New. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. 250 pp, This is a fine, as new hardcover first edition in green boards, no DJ. The Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2. From material originally published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs edited by Russell F. Whitehead. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13:9780918678218ISBN:0918678218
Description: New. Mild shelf and edge wear. We are a Christian owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.