» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Early architecture of the South

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 2)

by Lisa C. Mullins

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Historical Times Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Good + in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, or marks. Some foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0918678218. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition, no dustjacket as issued. Glossy pictorial green hardcovers faintly rubbed, but bright. Endsheets and edges little foxed, else interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Nice copy! ; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (the Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol 2)

by Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $9.39

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Press ISBN-13: 9781555620394 ISBN: 1555620396

Description: Good. 1555620396 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America Series)

by Mullins, Lisa C. And Roy Underhill (Editors)

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Near Fine. 236 pages. Illustrated. Endpapers have light age toning. This is Volume II of the series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C. (ed), and Preface by Underhill, Roy

price: $10.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. "From material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For the Wild Birds, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C., and Underhill, Roy

price: $11.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. "From material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America; Early Architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor; Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 236pp. Photos & drawings thru-out. Preface by Roy Underhill. Originally published as "The White Pine Series". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South. Architectural Treasures Early America Series (White Pine Series of a. Monographs) Vol II, Two 2

by Mullins, Lisa C. & Underhill, Roy (Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau Eds)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: National Historical Society, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 236pg Profusely Illus....Plantation Architecture Described. Many Mississippi, Alabama, Louisiana & other Southern Sites.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South. the Architectural Treasure of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa (Ed).

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: National Historical Society, np Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South

price: $16.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Architectural Treasures of Early America; 2. 236 pp with an example of southern architecture on nearly every page. The illustrations are of a green/white color. A clean tight copy. 8 1/2 x 11. Cover with one of the houses is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Early architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C., and Underhill, Roy

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new hardcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. 236 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 2. Architectural treasures of Early America; 2. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Early Architecture of the South used book

Early Architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: [11-inch records] Publisher: The National Historical Society ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very good. No dust wrapper. 1987 8 x 11 inch hardback with 236 pages, photos and illustrations. From "The Architectural Treasures of Early America" series. ISBN 0918678218. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South

by Mullins, Lisa And Underhill, Roy

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 2 of the Architectural Treasures of Earl America series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South [Vol. II of the Series "Architectural Treasures of Early America"]

by Mullins, Lisa C [Ed. ], With Preface By Roy Underhill

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Main Street Press, for the National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, Pittstown, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555620394 ISBN: 1555620396

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library HB w/DJ in sleeve, 236pp; 1 x 8.25 x 11 inches; [G/G; EX LIB, with the usual markings; DJ well protected in the taped sleeve] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 2)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 2)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South

by Underhill, Rod

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral hardback Publisher: Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: As New. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. 250 pp, This is a fine, as new hardcover first edition in green boards, no DJ. The Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2. From material originally published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs edited by Russell F. Whitehead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South, Volume II (2) Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. Jacket Not Issued. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: New. Mild shelf and edge wear. We are a Christian owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 2)

by Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Architecture of the South: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 2)

by Mullins, Lisa C., And Underhill, Roy

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678218 ISBN: 0918678218

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. 236 pages, black/white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.