» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Early American Jewry

by Jacob R. Marcus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Early American Jewry (Volume I )

by Jacob Rader Marcus

price: $7.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publictaion Society Date Published: 1951

Description: Used-Good. Some underlining. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790

by Jacob Rader Marcus

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1955

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790 (Volume Two)

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1953; Cloth (No DJ); 594pp; Ex-Library (JCC), no DJ, stamps to top edge & endpapers, pocket remnants to rear endpaper, previous owner's name to front pastedown, a few small pen marks to front board, interior clean & tight, Good+ condition. Volume Two of History of American Jewry, covering Pennsylvania & the South from 1655 to 1790. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1953

Description: Ex-Library; G/G. Volume 2 only. Usual library markings. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. A small black stain to FEP. Pages clean, binding solid.; Vol. 2; 594 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry the Jews of New York, New England & Canada 1649-1794 Vol.1

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Jewish Publication Society of America, JPSofA, 1951, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 301pp., G+, $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of New York New England and Canada 1649-1794. Volume One

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1961 2nd imp Binding: hard Publisher: Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia Date Published: c1951

Description: b/w repros. near fine, good+ worn glassine wrapper, kelly green cloth, tight. 301 pgs, Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry (Volume I ) [Hardcover] By Marcus, Jacob Rader

by Jacob Rader Marcus

price: $19.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition (Same Date). Bumped corners. BW photographs. Tight, clean, crisp and square. Early American history, concentrates on NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gretchen's Treats, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry (Two Volumes)

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1951, 1953

Description: Volume I: The Jews of New York, New England, and Canada: 1649-1794; Volume II: The Jews of Pennsylvania and the South: 1655-1790. Illus. Index. Chipped dj. xxviii, 301; xxi, 594 pages. 2 volumes. 8vo. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Camel Book Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

*Early American Jewry, 2 Volumes*

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America: Philadelphia 1955 & 1961

Description: Signed by Author(s) 2nd Edition Both books are in near fine condition with author inscription/signature on ffe. Djs are very good with moderate wear. History of Jewish people in New England & PA from 1650-1794. 895 pages-2 volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry Volume 1: the Jews of New York, New England and Canada

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $72.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Volume 1only. Nice Firm Clean copy! Has bookplate. Jacket has light edge wear. 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Early American Jewry; the Jews of New York, New England, and Canada 1649-1794; Volume I

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1951

Description: Photographs. Very Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vol 1 only; Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Otherwise textblock very clean and tight. Lightly sunned spine, very lightly rubbed with light shelf wearing; 301pp; including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of New York, New England and Canada 1649-1794

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: The Jewish Publication Socie, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1951

Description: Gd dj. Dj. Volume One, jacket torn, faded cover _PAB_ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry, Volume One: the Jews of New York, New England and Canada, 1649-1794

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publications Society, Philadelphia Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 301 pp. Spine lightly bumped at head, light soiling to covers, a couple of spots to front endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South, 1655-1790

by Jacob Rader Marcus

price: $9.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1953

Description: Ex library rebound with the usual distinctions, else Very Good+. 594 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790

by Marcus Jacob Rader

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Socie, 9.99 Date Published: 01/01/1955

Description: Used-Very Good. 21288-at-61bt. Hardcover Dust jacket lightly worn. volume two only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of New York, New England and Canada, 1649-1794

by Marcus Jacob Rader

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish publication Socie, 9.99 Date Published: 01/01/1951

Description: Used-Very Good. 21287-at-61bt. Hardcover Dust jacket lightly worn. volume one only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry-The Jews of New York, New England and Canada 1649-1974-Vol.1

by Marcus, Jacob R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ktav Publishing House, Incorporated Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780870682698 ISBN: 0870682695

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Illustrated 1st. edition clean & tight VG in DJ with edgewear SM. chips & tear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bkakelock Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of New York New England and Canada: 1649-1794

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Poor. Cover slight wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1951 Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) Hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket. signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South. 1655-1790, Volume Two

by Marcus, Jacob Reader

price: $21.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society Of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket is torn and worn.. Taken form the preface: The reader of this volume is referred to the Preface of Volume One for the approach and the methodology employed by the writer. Through the use of personal letter sand documents, the effort was made to recapture the spirit of American Jewry in the late Seventeenth and eighteenth centuries. Includes an index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South. 1655-1790, Volume Two

by Marcus, Jacob Reader

price: $21.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society Of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Some pages are underlined in ink or pencil and cloth is worn at cover edges. Taken form the preface: The reader of this volume is referred to the Preface of Volume One for the approach and the methodology employed by the writer. Through the use of personal letter sand documents, the effort was made to recapture the spirit of American Jewry in the late Seventeenth and eighteenth centuries. Includes an index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of New York and New England and Canada. Volume One

by Marcus, Jacob Rader

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VeryGood, no DJ. 8vo. Green cloth hardcover, BW plate illustrations. The history of the jewish people in America may also ambrace the inquiry into civil and political rights, economic patterns, cultural standards and accomplishments and social acceptance and goals. Index. pg 301. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South 1655-1790

by Jacob Rader Marcus

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Near fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early American Jewry: the Jews of Pennsylvania and the South, 1555-1790. Volume II

by Marcus, Jacob

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1953. Volume 2 only. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Very good condition. With previous owner's bookplate on the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.