» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham, 7th, And O'Neill, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 499 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Frank Pakenham Longford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eamon De Valera: a Biography used book

Eamon De Valera: a Biography

by Earl Of Longford And Thomas O'Neill

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book Seller # LR301, 6.25 inches by 9.4 inches, 499 pages. The dust jacket is worn along the folds and edges where there are numerous chips and tears, the worst being a 1.5 inch tear at the top of the spine. Minor wear to the book itself with good hinges, good binding and a clean interior. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Written with the cooperation of De Valera when he was still serving as President of Ireland. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by The Earl Of Longford & O"Neill, Thomas P.

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Frank Pakenham Longford

price: $7.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by The Earl Of Longford And Thomas P. O'Neill

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: ISBN 0-395-12101-9. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, slight foxing on upper edge of back jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $12.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, The Earl Of And O'Neill, Thomas P

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099095200 ISBN: 0099095203

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 499pp agetoning Some creasing to spine and krinkling to plastic coating on covers. No marks. B/W plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Frank Pakenham, Earl Of Longford, Earl Of Longford

price: $15.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780091046606 ISBN: 0091046602

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham; O'Neill, Thomas Patrick

price: $16.58

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099095200 ISBN: 0099095203

Description: Good. Pages tanning a little and spine sunned but a good clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, The Earl Of (Thomas P. O'Neill)

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: 49 B/W Photos, 2 Maps. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 499pgs(Index) DJ just slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, ink gift note on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0395121019. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Earl Of & O'Neill, Thomas P.

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. Several spots at page edges, dustwrapper rubbed with repaired chips at top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by The Earl Of Longford & Thomas P. O'Neill

price: $18.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780091046606 ISBN: 0091046602

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, sl wrinkle to spine-ends, few sl marks to cloth, sl scuff to front pastedown, light tape-shadows to endpapers o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, edges reinforced w/ tape, closed tear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera: a Biography

by O'Neill, Thomas P.; The Earl Of Longford

price: $19.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Amer. Printing, 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This book has a purple dj with white and green lettering and a color cover photo illustration of De Valera. Dj is edgeworn, but clean and bright; book has some mild wear, plus owner's name on verso of front endpaper. Illustrated with photos, this is a biography of Irish revolutionary and politician Eamon De Valera. 499 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by O'Neill, Thomas P. ; Longford, Frank P.

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The dj bumped. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera,

by Longford, Frank Pakenham

price: $21.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson ISBN-13: 9780091046606 ISBN: 0091046602

Description: Fair. 0091046602 Hardback in acceptable to good condition. Wear to dust jacket. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by The Earl Of Longford And O'Neill, Thomas P.

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; DJ. Lrg 8vo; 499p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Earl Of Longford And Thomas P. O'Neill

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Bostob Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: (xix) 499 pages, b/w photo plates, source references, map, index, map endpapers, 8vo blue cloth. Very good, slightly canted; dust jacket fair, worn, tears, pieces missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham; O'Neill, Thomas P. Jr

price: $28.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson & Co., United Kingdom Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780091046606 ISBN: 0091046602

Description: Very Good For Age in Near Very Good Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with color frontispiece & three sections B/W photos. 499 pages, source notes & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Earl Of & O'Neill, T P Longford

price: $32.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gill Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Hardback with good boards, label to inner front board and odd mark top page edges. Jacket has wear to edges and some sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Earl Of Longford, Thomas P O'Neill

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099095200 ISBN: 0099095203

Description: Good. 1974 Paperback. 499pp. Index. Illustrated. Pages shaded, text clear. Keywords: 20th Century Ireland, biography Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Frank Pakenham Longford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, The Earl Of And Thomas P. O'Neill

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: illustrated. Slight cover wear, text clean, dj slightly chipped. Blue cloth, green and gilt lettering; old small price sticker on front dj panel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780091046606 ISBN: 0091046602

Description: Very Good. LONGFORD, FRANK PAKENHAM. Eamon De Valera. Hutchinson of London, (1970). 499 pp., hdcvr 1st ed., clean xlib copy w/ usual markings, no d.j. 7.50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham; O'Neill, Thomas P. Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin and Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Former library book with wear and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eamon De Valera

by Longford, Frank Pakenham; O'Neill, Thomas P. Jr

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395121016 ISBN: 0395121019

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.