New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Each Peach Pear Plum

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Janet Ahlberg

About this title: A colorful 'I spy' story for very young children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffin) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140509199 ISBN: 0140509194

Description: Very Good. 0140509194. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Binetti, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Each Peach, Pear, Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590335812 ISBN: 0590335812

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670882786 ISBN: 067088278X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Allan Ahlberg; Janet Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1986-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet & Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic

Description: Good. Edgewear, may have other minor flaws to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882786 ISBN: 067088278X

Description: Very Good. 067088278X name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Good. 014050639X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Allan Ahlbergjanet Ahlberg

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is new but has a black mark on bottom of book. The cover is slightly creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140509199 ISBN: 0140509194

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Corners very lightly rubbed, rhyming text tight, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780590410816 ISBN: 0590410814

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding has faint wear; inside is clean & fine. Reader can spy familiar nursery rhyme characters hiding in the delightful pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (an I-Spy-Book) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (an I-Spy-Book)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670287055 ISBN: 0670287059

Description: Good. 0670287059 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum Board Book (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882786 ISBN: 067088278X

Description: Very Good. 067088278X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board Books Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670882786 ISBN: 067088278X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board Books Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670882786 ISBN: 067088278X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) new book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Allan Ahlberg~Janet Ahlberg

price: $3.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum new book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (an I-Spy-Book) used book

Each Peach Pear Plum (an I-Spy-Book)

by Allan Ahlberg~Janet Ahlberg

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670287055 ISBN: 0670287059

Description: Good. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590410816 ISBN: 0590410814

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum new book

Each Peach Pear Plum

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan

price: $4.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) new book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: New. 014050639X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins) new book

Each Peach Pear Plum (Picture Puffins)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140506396 ISBN: 014050639X

Description: New. 014050639X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent