» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: The Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

About this title: Here is the fascinating story of Jett Williams and her battle to prove her identify as the illegitimate daughter of Hank Williams and his mistress, Bobbie Jett.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett With Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Good. Bottom right corner has wear / creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Pamela Thomas, Jett Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Pamela Thomas, Jett Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Pamela Thomas, Jett Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams~Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams~Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams~Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothiin' as Sweet as My Baby

by Williams, Jett

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., Many Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby-the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Many Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside boards...Slight spine cock..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Good, Some Light Wear/Good, Some Edge Wear Description: 0151040508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: The Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: The Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett, and Thomas, Pamela

price: $4.15

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Has a small remainder mark on the bottom page edges. "29 year old country western star Hank Williams was already a legend wen he was found dead in the backseat of his baby-blue Cadillac on New Year's Day, 1953. Five days later, a child was born to his sometime mistress, Bobbie Jett, who turned the baby over to Hank's mother and fled to California. Antha Belle Jett spent the first 2 years of her ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: The Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett, and Thomas, Pamela

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is used and in very good condition. CRT-6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothing Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank William's Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett; Thomas, Pamela

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1990, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Spellbinding. a classic story of good triumphing over evil. It makes you want to stand up and cheer when she succeeds. Ol' Hank would be proud. "---Variety. This book is a riveting journey through the world of country music, an absorbing expose of justice---Southern-style---and a heartwarming tale of one woman's triumph over the betrayal and greed of many. In her own ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter (1st Ed. )

by Williams, Jett; Thomas, Pamela

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 338 pages, clean text and boards. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett; Thomas, Pamela

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 338pp Photo section Remainder mark, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett With Pamela Thomas

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 338 small ink mark on top edge, else very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby (the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter)

by Williams, Jett With Pamela Thomas

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harcourt Brace Jovonavich c1990 first edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, photos, remainder mark bottom page edges, else VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain't Nothin as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Jett Williams, Pamela Thomas

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Like New. Remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ain'T Nothin' as Sweet as My Baby: the Story of Hank Williams' Lost Daughter

by Williams, Jett, And Thomas, Pamela

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780151040506 ISBN: 0151040508

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. As New, both hardcover and DJ. Stated First Edition. No rem stripe; no PON. Pristine. First printing. xviii, 338 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.