» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Ascher H. Shapiro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Ascher H Shapiro

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ronald Press Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow Volume One

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $43.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tanned pages, name inscription, some light edgewear and rubbing to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow Parts L and II From Volume I

by Shapiro Ascher H

price: $45.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Co Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. A few pencil marks in the margins, hardcover, no dust jacket, light cover wear. 1953 Ronald Press Co. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow in Two Volumes (Volume 1)

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $49.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. Volume 1. Hardcover. Fair condition. Spine is wobbly. Some underlined sentences and writing on the sides of some pages. Cover is fairly worn; fading, rubbing, scratches, soiling and several small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow used book

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $68.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow Volume I

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $72.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Company 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: ISBN. Hardback Textbook. Volume One ONLY. Tight sound copy in very good condition with underlining and margin notes to a few pages of the text, some browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow (Dynamics & Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow) (Volume 1 & 2, Two Volumes, Complete)

by Shapiro, Ascher H.

price: $150.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 vo. Green c w/silver gilt titles; ownr's name; 1185 pages w/some neat marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow new book

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $153.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1953-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow new book

Volume 1, the Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $162.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1953-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamics and Thermodynamics Vol 1 new book

Dynamics and Thermodynamics Vol 1

by Shapiro, Ascher H

price: $171.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. Glued binding. 664 p. Dynamics & Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow, Vol.1

by Ascher H Shapiro

price: $186.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780826080608 ISBN: 082608060X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow [Volume I]

by Shapiro, Ascher H

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Co, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Octavo; vg-/fair; dj, green spine with white text; HB, green cloth spine with silver text; ex libris, signed bookplate; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; edges, foxing starts; binding, shaken; 647 pp.; illus., text figures; dj, [BRO-DART]; multiple tears; rubbed; else very good. Engineering (Science & Tech). 7-125-1147591. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow, Volume II

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826080752 ISBN: 0826080758

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow;

by Shapiro, Ascher H.,

price: $72.34

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ronald Press, 1953; Hardback/light edge wear, fading to cover; some neat pencil margin notes in first hundred or so pages; fading to page edges, and spot fading on pages; fair minus condition with tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fl new book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fl

by Shapiro, Ascher H. And Shapiro, Ralph Ed

price: $140.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow new book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Shapiro Ascher H.

price: $170.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 672. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow new book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow

by Shapiro, Ascher H.

price: $185.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow, Volume II

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $194.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780826080752 ISBN: 0826080758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow (Dynamics & Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow) (Volume 1) used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow (Dynamics & Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow) (Volume 1)

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $198.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow Parts I and II From

by Ascher H. Shapiro

price: $215.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. 2 volume set. Clean, unmarked pages. Name on first page. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. (ENGINEERING) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow: Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow V 1 new book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow: Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow V 1

by A Shapiro

price: $185.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471066910 ISBN: 0471066915

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Fluid Flow Vol. 1

by Shapiro, Ascher H.

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Co., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 2 v. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wardy's Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.