Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ronald Press
Date Published: 1953
Description: Fair. Volume 1. Hardcover. Fair condition. Spine is wobbly. Some underlined sentences and writing on the sides of some pages. Cover is fairly worn; fading, rubbing, scratches, soiling and several small tears. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Ronald Press Company 1953
Date Published: 1953
Description: ISBN. Hardback Textbook. Volume One ONLY. Tight sound copy in very good condition with underlining and margin notes to a few pages of the text, some browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ronald Press
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13:9780826080608ISBN:082608060X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ronald Press Co, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Octavo; vg-/fair; dj, green spine with white text; HB, green cloth spine with silver text; ex libris, signed bookplate; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; edges, foxing starts; binding, shaken; 647 pp.; illus., text figures; dj, [BRO-DART]; multiple tears; rubbed; else very good. Engineering (Science & Tech). 7-125-1147591. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more
Description: Ronald Press, 1953; Hardback/light edge wear, fading to cover; some neat pencil margin notes in first hundred or so pages; fading to page edges, and spot fading on pages; fair minus condition with tight binding; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ronald Press Company
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. 2 volume set. Clean, unmarked pages. Name on first page. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. (ENGINEERING) read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.