» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Presents the fundamental principles constructed from the nature of minerals and rocks to the plate tectonics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dynamic Planet

by W. G. Ernst

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-Still a good book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1-15-90 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear-very nice! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1-15-90 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-Still a good book! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Dynamic Planet (Paper)

by Ernst

price: $53.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 231 by 161 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W G

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $13.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: Good. 0231072317 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by W. G. Ernst

price: $47.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Dynamic Planet

by W. G. Ernst

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $103.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: New. 0231072317 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dynamic Planet

by Ernst, W. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: Good; Wrinkle on front cover, pages clean and square; very slight shelf weasr on bottom of spine. 0231072317. Trade PB; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Dynamic Planet (Paper)

by W G Ernst

price: $60.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231072311 ISBN: 0231072317

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.