» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P Pangrazi

About this title: Tested and proven by thousands of students, Pangrazi's best-selling text has been updated to guide prospective teachers through the best step-by-step techniques for teaching physical education while navigating through today's challenging educational terrain. Well-known educator Robert P. Pangrazi dispels the anxieties many new teachers face by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Pangrazi, Robert P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Very Good. 723 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Pangrazi, Robert P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 712 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi, Victor P. Dauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780023906916 ISBN: 002390691X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi, Victor P. Dauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780023906916 ISBN: 002390691X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 7/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 7/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi, Victor P. Dauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but is still completely readable. Your purchase benefits the Prison Book Program of MA. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi, Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Acceptable. 12th Edition. 1998 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi, Victor P. Dauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023906916 ISBN: 002390691X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Pangrazi, Robert P

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Good. 723 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi, Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205269051 ISBN: 0205269052

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi, Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children

by Robert P.; Dauer, Victor P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023278211 ISBN: 0023278218

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition) used book

Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children (13th Edition)

by Robert Pangrazi, Robert P. Pangrazi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780205285976 ISBN: 020528597X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2007
By Ryan, Bothell, WA

"Why this area of schools is still underfunded is beyond me. Should we ever go back to the old days of great PE lessons, this has over 200 samples to use and how to assess them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.