» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

About this title: This book is the result of several recent recessions and many years of lean living. Nobody likes recessions and nobody likes lean living - and indeed nobody should like them. For fifteen years I tried to find such a book as this one. During those years of searching the bookshelves, I found that there are many books which give various ideas, but in none of them did I find a set of compact, simple laws for assuring success. I began searching for a book such as this after having been widowed and left with a small son to rear and educate. Since I had no training for work and no means of income, I ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Marina del Rey, CA: DeVorss Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very good condition. 430 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity new book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with just the faintest of shelfwear. Pristine condition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Devorss Publications, Marina Del Ray, California, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 430 pages, Sixth printing 1993 [Revised edition]; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for light wear to edges of textblock; Cream-colored cover with the title in red; Has modest shelf and edge wear including some wear to tips; ....(A book that came about from recessions and lean living. Has an introduction by the author that gives helpful background information on putting this book together along with its detailed contents. Catherine Ponder ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC

Description: Fair. B0015KN4HK PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Cover is very worn. Notes and highlighting throughout. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Text is legible. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $7.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very good. 1999 DeVorss and Company Reprint Revised Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Some wear to cover, small stain to page edges, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $7.72

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 1963 2nd printing Prentice Hall pub. Hardback with dustjacket. Some scuffs, edge wear to DJ. Some underlining, highlighting in text. Ship same or next day. More C. Ponder books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $8.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: bnpublishing. com ISBN-13: 9789562912464 ISBN: 9562912469

Description: Very Good. 9562912469 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $8.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: bnpublishing. com Date Published: 2007-04-20 ISBN-13: 9789562912464 ISBN: 9562912469

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentiss Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. Audience: General/trade. Very solid good copy not torn or marked but minor scrapes on cover overall very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine (Introduction by)

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with light shelf/edgewear. Some light yellowing to white portion of cover from age. Closed pages dusty from shelving. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camarillo, California, U.S.A. : Devorss & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated FIRST EDITION / Third Printing-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. Issued without one. BOOK NOTES: VG / Book has minimal cover wear including very light edge wear(a slight pealing to the first layer at the edges), scuffing and bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings other than previous owner's name inside cover. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity new book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WWW.Bnpublishing.com Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789562912464 ISBN: 9562912469

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very Good. 0875165516. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity new book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, C.

price: $18.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Brand New. Paperback. THE DYNAMIC LAWS OF PROSPERITY is by Catherine Ponder. It is a Companion Book to: THE PROSPERITY SECRETS OF THE AGES. Catherine Ponder is one of America's foremost inspirational authors. She has written more than a dozen books, which include best sellers such as her ôMillionaires of the Bibleö series. She is a minister of the nondenominational Unity faith-long known as ôthe pioneer of positive thinkingö-and has been described by some as ôthe Norman Vincent Peale among ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity new book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine (Introduction by)

list price: $20.95

our price: $18.86

you save: $2.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $19.43

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss Publications, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very Good. 430 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $19.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Good/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0875165516. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $20.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Fine; Collectible. Paperback 1962. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Has writing on first blank page, no other marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity: new book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity:

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $22.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. BNPUBLISHING. COM Country = CHILE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789562912464 ISBN: 9562912469

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 136 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $24.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing of 1973 Reward edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Very slight edgewear-pages fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity new book

The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine, Author

price: $29.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781604598643 ISBN: 1604598646

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity used book

Dynamic Laws of Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised By Author Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875165516 ISBN: 0875165516

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners bumped. Revised By Author, 1985. IP as of 03/06/09. Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875165516 448pp Synopsis This book is the result of several recent recessions and many years of lean living. Nobody likes recessions and nobody likes lean living-and indeed nobody should like them. For fifteen years I tried to find such a book as this one. During those years of searching the bookshelves, I found that there are many ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Liz, The United States

"Always on my night stand. This is my go-to book when I need a little encouragement or a good affirmation"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"I refer to this book frequently."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing Book, Jan 8, 2009
By msdarknrich, Dothan, AL

"I have several books by this author and I must say I wish I had BEGUN with this one; I LOVE it! It's so comprehensive of all the others and more expanded. It's my favorite so far."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 14, 2008
By Sheila, Red Deer, Canada

"Very interesting book on how to create greater prosperity in your life and others (health, wealth, happiness etc). Has some great concepts on how to think, act to encourage change."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity by Catherine Ponder

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.