Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co
Date Published: 1972
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780875161563ISBN:0875161561
Description: Fine. 0875161561 Essentially New, Never Read Softcover ~ bump to the top of spine and back cover ~ slightest shelf wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1971 by Scrivener, a 224-page paperback with a slight stain on the title page, otherwise, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (B11) read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. The Dynamic Laws of Healing includes the shocking truth about healing; the no power of healing; the surprise law of healing; the healing law of release; the yes law of praise; the healing law of love; the miracle law of healing; the occult law of healing; the imagining law of healing; the mystical law of healing; and chemicalization, a healing process. And it tells how your giving can heal you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., West Nyack, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Second printing in hardcover with dust jacket. Inscribed on the front endpaper: Richest Blessings! Catherine Ponder. 224 pp. Minor spine lean. Jacket has one tiny tear, light edgecreasing. Very Good/Very Good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., Inc., West Nyack, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed By Author "Through study, observation, individual counseling and lecturing, Mrs. Ponder evolved the basic laws of healing that have brought health into the lives of people throughout the world. " 224 pages, clean text and boards. Fly pages have some tanning. Dust jacket is worn iwth tears, chipping, light soiling. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Devorss & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780875161563ISBN:0875161561
Description: Very Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Text appears Clean but MAY have Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, no loose pages, cover curled----NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more
"Catherine Ponders affirmative prayers have helped me through some of the most difficult times of my life. They have pulled me back from the edge of dispair and I swear, good things seem to happen after reading them."
"Companion to the Healing Secrets of the Ages, also by Catherine Ponder. If you have any healing need, this is the best place to turn to learn how to achieve your healing. Through deliberate thoughts of forgiveness, denial, and affirmation of health, most of our health problems could be resolved. But there's a very important chapter in this book -- that of chemicalization. After you begin to apply these principles, almost always there is a reaction, either in your body or in your life or in your world, that will be upsetting if you don't have the information contained in this chapter. This chapter explains how our words go forth and literally "rock" our worlds! When that rocking takes place, we need to hang on to our new values and press on through! Don't be without this great chapter of information for that time of need. Anyone with basic beliefs in Jesus Christ can be blessed through this study."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.