» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action

by Lisa Friedman, Herman Gyr

About this title: Here, authors Lisa Friedman and Herman Gyr, internationally respected organizational change consultants, define the Dynamic Enterprise as one whose people can look into the future, see the big picture, and create the right changes.Friedman and Gyr describe how the Dynamic Enterprise empowers its people to build clear, collaborative strategies and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman, Herman Gyr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 11/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman, Herman Gyr

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very good. 1997; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman, Herman Gyr

price: $4.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 11/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise new book

The Dynamic Enterprise

by Friedman, Lisa

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass Wiley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. Dusty, else near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards in slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise new book

The Dynamic Enterprise

by Friedman, Lisa, and Gyr, Herman

price: $57.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Business & Management (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman; Herman Gyr

price: $67.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dynamic Enterprise used book

The Dynamic Enterprise

by Friedman, Lisa; Gyr, Herman

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass Date Published: 14/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise used book

The Dynamic Enterprise

by "Friedman Lisa, Gyr Herman"

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Friedman, Lisa

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Friedman, Lisa

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action used book

Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action

by Friedman

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy... used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy...

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1ST edition hardback in great condition, autographed by one of the author, pages clean crisp & tight in excellent shape, glossy d/j in excellent shape too! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman, Herman Gyr

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos in new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos in

by Friedman, Lisa And Gyr, Herman

price: $42.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOSSEY BASS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. The Dynamic Enterprise is one that enables all its people to look courageously and strategically into the future and to quickly and effectively put their imperatives into action. The powerful ideas presented here have been used successfully by busine... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) used book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Friedman, Lisa; Gyr, Herman

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: Very Good. 0787910147 Signed Hardcover with dustjacket in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Inscribed by herman and lisa. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action

by Friedman, Lisa, Gyr, Herman

price: $57.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series) new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)

by Lisa Friedman

price: $60.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action new book

The Dynamic Enterprise: Tools for Turning Chaos Into Strategy and Strategy Into Action

by Lisa Friedman; Herman Gyr

price: $62.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787910143 ISBN: 0787910147

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Dynamic Enterprise is one that enables all its people to look courageously and strategically into the future and to quickly and effectively put their imperatives into action. The powerful ideas presented here have been used successfully by businesses and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.