» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dwellers in the mirage

by Abraham Merritt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon 1st Ptg. Mar 67

Description: Fair. Paperback Condtion C: Creased spine and cover. Edge wear and chipping. No ISBN no. issued. ID no. on book cover reads: S271. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Moderate wear. PON initials on FEP. (Store Display-Sci Fi) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperback Library 52-516 Date Published: 1965

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon S271 Date Published: 1967

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1967

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1967, Indicated as printing #1, 4.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780380007981 ISBN: 0380007983

Description: Good. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Avon books, 1973 (Paperback in good cond, no dj) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780380007981 ISBN: 0380007983

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. PB, 1967, slight wear to cover with upper front corner torn off, slight spine crease, pages lightly browned with age. 222 p.; 18 cm. Avon; S271.. "An Avon book. " Cover illustration by Douglas Rosa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Binding tight, pages mildly tanned. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. From the fantastic worlds of Merritt. Leif was two men in one body--a modern American adventurer and an ancient Asiatic warrior. Avon #S271. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780380007981 ISBN: 0380007983

Description: Very Good. Light spine crease, slightly crumpled, minor edge chipping., slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers In The Mirage

by Merritt, Abraham

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Paperback Library (52-516) Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 192 p.; 18 cm. 1965 paperback edition from Paperback Library (52-516). VERY GOOD MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: OK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by A. Merritt

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 222pp. Wraps are clean and tight with a tiny bit of corner tip wear. Spine is smooth. Text is in fine condition, clean, tight, mark-free with the look and feel of never having been read. Leif was two men in one body--a modern American adventurer and an ancient Asiatic warrior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Mass Market paperback-VG-Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Reprint. UK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps with some creasing. Minor scuffing. Pen mark over price. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dwellers in the Mirage

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.