|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A tale rich in unforgettable characters and fantastic settings and events, Dwarf Nose tells the story of a little boy whose complaining so angers a wicked fairy that she casts a spell on him. Zwerger's illustrations evoke all the magic, mystery, and drama of this German classic. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dwarf Nose
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff; L. Zwerger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1945-07-01
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight-KD3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
W. Hauff; L. Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usual markings, minor shelf and read wear, ! ! ! ! Q4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm / Lisbeth Zwerger (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 1994
Description: Color illustrated cloth over boards. Library binding, but not ex-library. No DJ. 9 x 10 3/4. Wonderful, imaginative color illustrations throughout. A fine book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: New. 1558582622 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: North South Books / A Michael Neugebauer Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 49 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. A near fine copy with no DJ (as issued). A very attractive 1st edition copy, in glossy pictorial library binding boards. Some faint writing indentations to front board, otherwise, book appears to be unread. Beautifully illustrated with full page color plates by Lisbeth Zwerger, No names or internal markings, 4to., 49 pages., read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm; Bell, Anthea (Translator)
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: North-South Books, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Illustrated by Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator) Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558582614. 50p, colourful illustrations. Profile of illustrator Lisbeth Zweigler. New book.; 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dromanabooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff; L. Zwerger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff; L. Zwerger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff, L. Zwerger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
W. Hauff, L. Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
W. Hauff; L. Zwerger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm; Zwerger, Lisbeth; Bell, Anthea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 01 July, 1945
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Good. 1558582622. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: North South Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. F in NONE jacket. Library binding-issued without dust jacket. Very Fine. Exceptional illustrations by Zwerger who is gaining in popularity. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm
Edition: 1st
Publisher: North-South Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
W. Hauff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 01 September, 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Very Good. 1558582614. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: PERFECT~First Mulberry Edition stated~BRAND NEW~Sftcvr~Enjoy: ) read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~BRAND NEW~Hardcvr w/DJ~Guaranteed Satisfaction~ALL ORDERS SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY~FREE POSTAL CONFIRMATION [US]~ENJOY; ) read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm
Edition: 1st US
Publisher: North-South Books, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
Hauff, Wilhelm
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, 49 pages, color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger, sticker residue on endpaper, very clean, tight copy, like new. read more
|
|
Dwarf Nose
by
W. Hauff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
ISBN-13: 9781558582620
ISBN: 1558582622
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dwarf Nose, the
by
W. Hauff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
ISBN-13: 9781558582613
ISBN: 1558582614
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |