New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dwarf Nose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A tale rich in unforgettable characters and fantastic settings and events, Dwarf Nose tells the story of a little boy whose complaining so angers a wicked fairy that she casts a spell on him. Zwerger's illustrations evoke all the magic, mystery, and drama of this German classic. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff; L. Zwerger

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1945-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight-KD3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

by W. Hauff; L. Zwerger

price: $3.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usual markings, minor shelf and read wear, ! ! ! ! Q4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm / Lisbeth Zwerger (Illustrator)

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1994

Description: Color illustrated cloth over boards. Library binding, but not ex-library. No DJ. 9 x 10 3/4. Wonderful, imaginative color illustrations throughout. A fine book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.

price: $17.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: New. 1558582622 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)

price: $37.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: North South Books / A Michael Neugebauer Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 49 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. A near fine copy with no DJ (as issued). A very attractive 1st edition copy, in glossy pictorial library binding boards. Some faint writing indentations to front board, otherwise, book appears to be unread. Beautifully illustrated with full page color plates by Lisbeth Zwerger, No names or internal markings, 4to., 49 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dwarf Nose used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm; Bell, Anthea (Translator)

price: $45.09

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North-South Books, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Illustrated by Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator) Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558582614. 50p, colourful illustrations. Profile of illustrator Lisbeth Zweigler. New book.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff; L. Zwerger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff; L. Zwerger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff, L. Zwerger

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

by W. Hauff, L. Zwerger

price: $3.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

by W. Hauff; L. Zwerger

price: $3.91

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff

price: $15.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm; Zwerger, Lisbeth; Bell, Anthea

price: $18.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff

price: $20.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 01 July, 1945 ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Good. 1558582622. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: North South Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. F in NONE jacket. Library binding-issued without dust jacket. Very Fine. Exceptional illustrations by Zwerger who is gaining in popularity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: North-South Books, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

by W. Hauff

price: $26.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 01 September, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Very Good. 1558582614. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.

price: $27.41

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: PERFECT~First Mulberry Edition stated~BRAND NEW~Sftcvr~Enjoy: ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the new book

Dwarf Nose, the

by Hauff, W.; Zwerger, L.

price: $32.97

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~BRAND NEW~Hardcvr w/DJ~Guaranteed Satisfaction~ALL ORDERS SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY~FREE POSTAL CONFIRMATION [US]~ENJOY; ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st US Publisher: North-South Books, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

price: $33.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by Hauff, Wilhelm

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, 49 pages, color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger, sticker residue on endpaper, very clean, tight copy, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dwarf Nose

by W. Hauff

price: $42.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) ISBN-13: 9781558582620 ISBN: 1558582622

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dwarf Nose, the used book

Dwarf Nose, the

by W. Hauff

price: $42.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) ISBN-13: 9781558582613 ISBN: 1558582614

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?