» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Paul D Taylor

About this title: During the 1630s in Holland, the most desirable tulip bulbs were auctioned for more money than the most expensive houses. At the same time paintings of the flowers were being produced. This text describes the genesis and growth of this genre of paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Taylor, Paul

price: $304.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Good. Hardback in good to very good condition. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Taylor, Mr. Paul

price: $335.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 6-28-95 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 3.74 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720

by Taylor (Paul).

price: $404.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: 4to. dustwrapper. [i-viii]. 227pp. 46 colour & 80 monochrome illustrations. some minor dints mainly to the back wrapper otherwise a good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720

by Taylor, Paul

price: $175.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Very good copy in a dust jacket in very good condition. Cloth, 29 cm., 227 pp., with color and black and white plates. Includes bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dutch Flower Painting

by Taylor, Paul

price: $295.32

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ln. mit SU. Date Published: 1995

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1600-1720. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting 1600-1720

by Taylor, Paul

price: $350.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Taylor, Paul

price: $355.79

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 4to. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 0-300-05390-8 Pages: 227. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Mr. Paul Taylor

price: $367.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1995-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Like New. 0300053908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720 used book

Dutch Flower Painting, 1600-1720

by Taylor, Paul:

price: $446.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Yale University Press, London and New Haven Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300053906 ISBN: 0300053908

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. viii, 227 pages, illustrated with large colour plates, and other smaller black and white reproductions. Looks almost as a new copy, with only very light signs of having been used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.