» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo; Durer, Albrecht

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oblong Size Book, Color and b/W Illustrations, Clear Plastic DJ Wrap-Original to the book I do not know, Very light Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Durer (Paola Malipiero Art Ser. )

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $14.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Hauppauge, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pp. colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Durer (Paola Malipiero Art)

by Ugo Ruggeri

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Good. Barrons. ppbk in clear plastic protector. light shelfwear on covers. pages clean and unmarked. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Inc, Woodbury, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: G. 0812021606. Laminate cover, moderately rubbed and soiled, edges and spine moderately chipped, pages lightly soiled and yellowed.; Paola Malipiero Art Series; Square 8vo; Artist, tmt black/yellow, white vartcat histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Durer (Paola Malipiero Art)

by Ugo Ruggeri~M. Baca

price: $16.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: January, 1981. Barron's Educational Series. Book-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's, Woodbury Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to Oblong. Pp 143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Dürer

by Ruggeri, Ugo, And Dürer, Albrecht

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's, Woodbury, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. TIGHT! LOOKS GREAT FOR AGE! XLH920. Paola Malipiero art series. Unknown printing. [143] p. : ill (some col. ); 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dürer. (Collana D'Arte Paola Malipiero. 3. )

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bologna (Capitol) Date Published: 1979

Description: 143, (1)pp. 40 color plates, text illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BARRON'S, NEW YORK Date Published: 1979

Description: VG, IN GLASSINE, BOTTOM COVER SLIGHTLY WORN. INK NAME FIRST PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Barrons, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: First edition. Near fine. Slight yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Durer

by Ruggeri, Ugo

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Barron's, Woodbury, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Previous owner's signature on fly-leaf. Cover edges have slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Durer (Paola Malipiero Art S. )

by Ugo Ruggeri, M. Baca (Translator)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARRON'S EDUCATIONAL SERIES Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812021608 ISBN: 0812021606

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Pages bent. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Durer

by Ugo Ruggeri

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARRON'S EDUCATIONAL SERIES Date Published: 1981

Description: Published by BARRON'S EDUCATIONAL SERIES in 1981, paperback, medium size, no D/W, covers good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.