» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

About this title: Famous tricks and mysterious feats of magic are explained by a master magician.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517653555 ISBN: 0517653559

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 11/18/1987 ISBN-13: 9780517653555 ISBN: 0517653559

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Proprietary ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Good. 0517010771. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Proprietary Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Good. Name on inside cover, page tanning, wear to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Spring Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 288 p. illus. 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $8.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: VG-/G; normal wear/aging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRING BOOKS

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 PAGES. SOME CHIPPING AT BLACK JACKET EDGES. FORMER OWNERS SEAL AND BOOKPLATE ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FULLY ILLUSTRATED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517653555 ISBN: 0517653559

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book To Buy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $14.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Spring Books, London Date Published: No Date ISBN-13: 9780517653555 ISBN: 0517653559

Description: Drawings. VG/VG; name label on fep, dj. Oversize, 288 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $14.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Spring Books Date Published: 1/1/1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $15.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, London ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Circa 1970. 288pp. Many drawings. Dj not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $16.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600328179 ISBN: 0600328171

Description: Good. No Dust jacket **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Spring Books, London

Description: VG in G jacket. Edge wear, top edge spotted, previous owner's name to front free endpaper; jacket edge worn, several closed tears, two tape marks, creases. An undated revision and updating of Dunninger's three volume work on magic Dunninger's Popular Magic, published by Gernsback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's complete encyclopedia of magic.

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, Feltham Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600328179 ISBN: 0600328171

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean tight copy, light wear at corners, cloth cover is marred from a sticker removed, a small scratch and a small stain, gift inscription on ffep. 288p. : ill., facsims.; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Facsimiles. Originally published, New York: L. Stuart, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600328179 ISBN: 0600328171

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 Vo; 2.5 Pounds. Dj w/lite wear, in mylar 288 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600328179 ISBN: 0600328171

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 Vo; 2.5 Pounds. 288 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books 1970, Date Published: 1970

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 4to, 288pp, owner'sinscriptions on endpapr, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, Good condition / dustwrapper torn at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Issue In This Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text very clean with few marks. Endpapers show marks. No jacket. Hard cover clean with a few marks. This, Dunninger's Encyclopedia of Magic, is the largest, the most complete, and undoubtedly the most important volume on magic and stage illusions ever published. Comprehensively illustrated. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $38.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600328179 ISBN: 0600328171

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 1970 Hamlyn hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Black boards; pages in good condition with slight darkening to top outer edges and some faint foxing marks to edges only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books, London Date Published: 1970

Description: With Drawings. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscription to previous owner on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunninger's Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970, 1st Spring Books edition, fine condition, with a near fine dust jacket, published by Spring Books, London, 288 pages. A compilation of various Magic Tricks, Mental Effects, Stage Illusions, Close Up Magic, etc. Profusely illustrated with drawings. Gill #285, Findlay p.99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunningers Complete Encyclopedia of Magic

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Proprietary ISBN-13: 9780517010778 ISBN: 0517010771

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.