» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dungeon Master's Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dungeon Master's Guide

by Monte Cook, Skip Williams, Jonathan Tweet

About this title: This is the third revised edition of the dungeon master's best friend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide used book

Dungeon Master's Guide

by Cook, Monte, and Tweet, Jonathan, and Williams, Skip

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dungeons & Dragons. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide used book

Dungeon Master's Guide

by Cook, Monte, and Tweet, Jonathan, and Williams, Skip

price: $4.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dungeons & Dragons. Audience: General/trade. Good condition hardcover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Cover has minor rubbing and shelfwear and front cover has 2 dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Cook, Monte

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. 078691551X General wear commensurate with age, but an overall clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy... used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy...

price: $6.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers (no DJ as issued) Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Cook, Monte; Williams, Skip; Tweet, Jonathan

price: $6.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, Washington, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: VERY GOOD-GLOSSY HARDBACK-FIRST PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $6.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. Very minor edge/corner wear to pictorial cover boards. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. As new inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $6.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. Very minor edge/corner wear to pictorial cover boards. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. As new inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons and Dragons Ser. ) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons and Dragons Ser. )

by Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan; Williams, Skip

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (Glossy) Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. You've got the Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook, but you need more-you're the Dungeon Master, and it's up to you to create adventures and worlds for your friends' characters to experience, explore and conquer. This book contains everything you need-from special high-level classes to magic items, artifacts and more! You're the DM, and all the D&D Secrets are yours! Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear; Mild wear to corners and spine ends; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Williams, Skip; Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Inc., Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 256 Pages, clean text and boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy... used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy...

price: $8.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Good. Some wear on the hardcovers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeons & Dragons: Dungeon Master's Guide (Core Rulebook II) used book

Dungeons & Dragons: Dungeon Master's Guide (Core Rulebook II)

by Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan; Williams, Skip

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, WA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Fine. Like new pictorial hardcover; no marks (Other D & D books also available) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Williams, Skip; Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons used book

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Wizard of the Coast 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons used book

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Wizard of the Coast 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons used book

Dungeon Masters Guide-Core Rulebook 2-Dungeons and Dragons

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Wizard of the Coast 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Monte Cook

price: $10.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2000-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon and Dragons Dungeon Masters Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeon and Dragons Dungeon Masters Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Monte Cook, Et Al

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Inc., Renton, WA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: As New. No Jacket. From back cover: "This book contains everything you need--from special high-level classes to magic items, artifacts and more! You're the Dungeon Master, and all the D & D secrets are yours, " 256 pp. Apparently NEVER USED. Binding is TIGHT. Pages are CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Cover is LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Williams, Skip; Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2w. A very nice 256 page very fine hard cover book. Stated first printing September 2000. Offers tips, advice, and strategies for mastering the game, Dungeons and Dragons. 7 chapters: Dungeon Mastering, Characters, Running the Game, Adventures, Campaigns, World-Building, Rewards, and Appendix: Quick Reference Tables. Nice color illustrations thru-out. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II (Dungeons & Dragons D20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)

by Cook, Monte

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, Washington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Fine. 078691551X Without dustjacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Cook, Monte; Williams, Skip; Tweet, Jonathan

price: $12.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Very Good+ 4to. 256 pp. Glossy paper slightly rippled upper page edges, few small scratches, else an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II used book

Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II

by Cook, Monte, Tweet, Jonathan, And Williams, Skip

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast,, Renton: Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786915514 ISBN: 078691551X

Description: Fine. 078691551X. Illustrated. First printing thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 10, 2009
By Theodore, Hillsboro, OR

"I have kept all of my 3.0 books in a box back home in Alaska. Why? This particular version is magnificent and at that time, it teleported my everyday body, mind and suit of crotch hugging chainmail straight into the world of drow, beholders and taverns.

I found new friends and my passion for pen and paper gaming was rekindled with this version. I don't play it anymore (sniff sniff) but this edition is pure genius with the creation of the OGL, D20, and splat covers.

If a complete stranger knocked on my door tomorrow, buck-naked, holding these 3rd edition books, I would invite them in, dress them in a bathrobe, and start rolling up some characters.

It's that good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 4, 2007
By Ron, Tucson, AZ

"Took D&D into the 21st Century. Finally, a system that gives flexibility to the game without having to memorize a blizzard of bizarre, single use one time only rules."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 24, 2007
By Bret, The United States

"Fun stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.