» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dunfords travels everywheres.

by William Melvin Kelley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $36.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 201 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $40.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 201 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords travels everywheres.

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 201 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by William Melvin Kelley

price: $21.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin. [African-American Fiction].

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Remainder spray on bottom edge, else a near fine copy in bright, near fine dust jacket. KELLEY, William Melvin. DUNFORDS TRAVELS EVERYWHERES. [A Novel]. Octavo, cloth, 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: VG in VG jacket. Lower corners bumped, rear hinge shows the slightest bit of wear but is intact and tight; dj spine darkened, a stain or darkening from rear panel across front panel, rubbed, intact not clipped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dunfords Travels Everywheres used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Remainder spray bottom edge, else fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin. [African-American Fiction].

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: A fine copy in near fine dust jacket; jacket has slight wear at tips of spine, else quite fresh and bright. KELLEY, William Melvin. DUNFORDS TRAVELS EVERYWHERES. [A Novel]. Octavo, cloth, 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $42.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Kelley, William Melvin., Doubleday & Co., 1970, c1970, 1st Edition, cloth, light spot on ffep o/w vg w/very slightly chipped dj, 201 pp, 8vo, '...relax and follow your ears. Take the trip...' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $45.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780893661014 ISBN: 0893661015

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 201 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by George Giusti. His fifth book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dunfords Travels Everywheres used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Fine in very slightly soiled fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres (Complimentary Copy, With Postcard From the Author! ).

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine, in lightly used, priced dust jacket whose white panels show moderate general soil. Jacket shows no chips, tears. Laid in is a typed postcard dated 13 Feb '79, SIGNED by the author to prominent Thoreau scholar Walter Harding. Friendly card, about 100 words, in part raising the possibility of Kelley teaching at SUNY Geneseo, where Harding also taught. Complimentary slip laid in. Book has Harding's ownership signature. Jacket enclosed in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: remainder spray on bottom edge else nearly fine with nice bright d.j. 201 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $38.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1969/70

Description: Hardback Travel 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 49578. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: 201 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Review slip laid in. Kelley's fifth book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dunfords Travels Everywheres

by Kelley, William Melvin

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York (1970) First edition, 8vo. A fine copy in price clipped dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.