New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross, M.D.

About this title: In AIDS Kubler-Ross uses her extraordinary gifts to comfort the seriously ill and help them through the critical "stages of dying".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: Very Good. 0020590016 B30___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge [Paperback] By Kubler-Ross, Ros used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge [Paperback] By Kubler-Ross, Ros

by Ros Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1993-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780020891437 ISBN: 0020891431

Description: Like New. Clean and tight, no creases to the binding, like new. p194#3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Ros Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020891437 ISBN: 0020891431

Description: Like New. 0020891431. AC7-110229770; 0.7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: Like New. Book is brand new, may have a slight amt of edgewear from storage. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Ros Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020891437 ISBN: 0020891431

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: 1989. Paperback. 1st Collier Books ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION, some creases in spine....some age/yellowing of pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubbler-Ross, Elisabeth M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839400 ISBN: 0684839407

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers lightly scuffed; back cover creased; pages yellowed; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780020590019 ISBN: 0020590016

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Price sticker to front cover. wear and tear to dust cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684839400 ISBN: 0684839407

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Ros

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/30/1993 ISBN-13: 9780020891437 ISBN: 0020891431

Description: Very Good. 0020891431 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1987 Macmillan Pub. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross; Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good/good, ex-lib w/assoc markings and discard stamp. 8 vo, 329pp. A powerful and moving book in which the author recounts the tragic suffering of victims of AIDS and the remarkable way she reaches out to them so that they can die with dignity and with their loved ones around them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.