Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In AIDS Kubler-Ross uses her extraordinary gifts to comfort the seriously ill and help them through the critical "stages of dying".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge
(227 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. 329 p. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: Very Good. 0020590016 B30___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge [Paperback] By Kubler-Ross, Ros
by
Ros Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1993-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780020891437
ISBN: 0020891431
Description: Like New. Clean and tight, no creases to the binding, like new. p194#3. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Ros Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780020891437
ISBN: 0020891431
Description: Like New. 0020891431. AC7-110229770; 0.7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: Like New. Book is brand new, may have a slight amt of edgewear from storage. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Ros Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020891437
ISBN: 0020891431
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: 1989. Paperback. 1st Collier Books ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION, some creases in spine....some age/yellowing of pages.. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubbler-Ross, Elisabeth M.D.
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684839400
ISBN: 0684839407
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers lightly scuffed; back cover creased; pages yellowed; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13: 9780020590019
ISBN: 0020590016
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. Price sticker to front cover. wear and tear to dust cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684839400
ISBN: 0684839407
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubler-Ross, Ros
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 8/30/1993
ISBN-13: 9780020891437
ISBN: 0020891431
Description: Very Good. 0020891431 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1987 Macmillan Pub. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has wear and scratches. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Kubler-Ross; Elisabeth
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Good/good, ex-lib w/assoc markings and discard stamp. 8 vo, 329pp. A powerful and moving book in which the author recounts the tragic suffering of victims of AIDS and the remarkable way she reaches out to them so that they can die with dignity and with their loved ones around them. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780025671706
ISBN: 0025671707
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=183579&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|