|
available COPIES
About this title: When Mr. Hallick asks his second graders what they plan to be when they grow up, Casey Stoner writes "ballet dancer". And though she's not nearly as good as the other girls in her ballet class, she is determined to be the best tree in the forest in her dance recital! Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Acceptable. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, binding wear. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1979-02
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, card pocket loose, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1979-02
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064403467
ISBN: 0064403467
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Tears On Spine, Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0060206179 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1979
Description: Barbara Bottner. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First American edition good ex-lib pictorial hardcover with good mylar-covered dustjacket. DJ spine is sunned. Usual ex-lib marks, still a nice, clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1991
Description: Chambliss, Maxie. Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear at very tips, text as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Complete and solid. Ex-library book with associated marks and stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Good in None jacket. Ex-library with typical markings. Nice tight copy. Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row 1979, First Edition
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060206179 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light edge-rubbing. Pages have occasional light soil, corner creases. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding and is price-clipped. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Good (See Description) in Good (See Description) jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped, soiled, chipped, sunned & scuffed, there is a sticker on spine. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1979, stated first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey Id a Fat Tree
by
Bittner
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Trophy Pr
ISBN-13: 9780064403467
ISBN: 0064403467
Description: Good. 0064403467. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Good. XLIB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Acceptable. Ex library ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Illustrated by Barbara Bottner. Good. 0060206160. Ex-Library; PICTORAL DJ with plastic covering in good shape, looks like crease in cover and plastic and some edgewear on DJ, some edgewear on red cover as well, inside nice and BRIGHT, few library markings, some smudges, NICE copy Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1st
Date Published: 1979
Description: Reading Copy Ex-Library In Fair Dust Jacket That Has 1 Tear, Edge Wear, Corners Bumped, Pages Small Tears, A Few Marks, Creases, Back Pocket, Hardcover Young Reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060206179 ISBN 13: 9780060206178 bk# 13.0. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Barbara Bottner
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064403467
ISBN: 0064403467
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206178
ISBN: 0060206179
Description: Bottner, Barbara. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. First Edition, stated. "Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. " Ex-library markings; otherwise, the interior is clean, the binding is tight, and there is light wear to the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree
by
Bottner, Barbara
Edition: Not First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780060206161
ISBN: 0060206160
Description: Hardcover; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Usual X-lib discard marks. Some finger smudges on pages. 0-06-020616-0. DJ in mylar. Reinforced library binding.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 40 pages; Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1835552&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|