New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

About this title: When Mr. Hallick asks his second graders what they plan to be when they grow up, Casey Stoner writes "ballet dancer". And though she's not nearly as good as the other girls in her ballet class, she is determined to be the best tree in the forest in her dance recital! Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Acceptable. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, binding wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, card pocket loose, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780064403467 ISBN: 0064403467

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Tears On Spine, Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $3.71

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0060206179 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979

Description: Barbara Bottner. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First American edition good ex-lib pictorial hardcover with good mylar-covered dustjacket. DJ spine is sunned. Usual ex-lib marks, still a nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1991

Description: Chambliss, Maxie. Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear at very tips, text as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Complete and solid. Ex-library book with associated marks and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Good in None jacket. Ex-library with typical markings. Nice tight copy. Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1979, First Edition Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060206179 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light edge-rubbing. Pages have occasional light soil, corner creases. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding and is price-clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Good (See Description) in Good (See Description) jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped, soiled, chipped, sunned & scuffed, there is a sticker on spine. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1979, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey Id a Fat Tree

by Bittner

price: $13.06

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $34.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trophy Pr ISBN-13: 9780064403467 ISBN: 0064403467

Description: Good. 0064403467. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Good. XLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $3.71

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Acceptable. Ex library ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Illustrated by Barbara Bottner. Good. 0060206160. Ex-Library; PICTORAL DJ with plastic covering in good shape, looks like crease in cover and plastic and some edgewear on DJ, some edgewear on red cover as well, inside nice and BRIGHT, few library markings, some smudges, NICE copy Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1st Date Published: 1979

Description: Reading Copy Ex-Library In Fair Dust Jacket That Has 1 Tear, Edge Wear, Corners Bumped, Pages Small Tears, A Few Marks, Creases, Back Pocket, Hardcover Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $19.85

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060206179 ISBN 13: 9780060206178 bk# 13.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Barbara Bottner

price: $50.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780064403467 ISBN: 0064403467

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206178 ISBN: 0060206179

Description: Bottner, Barbara. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. First Edition, stated. "Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. " Ex-library markings; otherwise, the interior is clean, the binding is tight, and there is light wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Dumb Old Casey is a Fat Tree

by Bottner, Barbara

price: $22.44

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060206161 ISBN: 0060206160

Description: Hardcover; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Usual X-lib discard marks. Some finger smudges on pages. 0-06-020616-0. DJ in mylar. Reinforced library binding.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 40 pages; Casey's determination to be a ballet dancer teaches her a valuable secret about hard work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Hampton Book Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.