» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, D. T. Moore, Kathryn Watterson

About this title: Long before there were expensive spas, the world-renowned Duke University Diet and Fitness Center (DFC) was achieving a remarkable 70% success-rate (compared to the 5% rate of average diets) among users of the revolutionary DFC diet regimen. This book offers DFC's once exclusive--and expensive--cutting-edge scientific program to everyone for the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael M. Hamilton M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael M. Hamilton M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael M. Hamilton M.D.

price: $2.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael; Kolotkin, Ronette L.; Cogburn, Dianne F.; Moore, D.T.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael; Kolotkin, Ronette; Cogburn, Dianne F; Moore, D T; Watterson, Kathryn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/4/1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Very Good. 0449907856 Thanks X12E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Kathryn Watterson, Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore

price: $5.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/4/1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael, and Kolotkin, Ronette, and Moore, D T

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 417 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A basic four-week pattern od diet, exercise, and rethinking your relationship with food, the DFC Diet can be followed for a few months, a few years, or a lifetime of healthful eating and living. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael M. Hamilton M.D.

price: $12.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael, and Kolotkin, Ronette, and Moore, D T

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover. 1990. 1st ed. 1st print. Cover and pages clean and tight. Very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Hamilton, Michael M.; Kolotkin, Ronette L.; Cogburn, Dianne F.; Moore, D. T.; Watterson, Kathryn

price: $19.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Good. Dust cover. label on the bind. formerly property of duke medical center. some pages are creased. some marks made by previous owner. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore, Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore, Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton; Ronette Kolotkin; Dianne F Cogburn; D T Moore; Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Good. Clean crisp text with no marks or inscriptions. Tanning on edges. Light general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore, Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Md Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902561 ISBN: 0449902560

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore, Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Duke University Medical Center Book of Diet and Fitness

by Michael Hamilton, Ronette Kolotkin, Dianne F Cogburn, D T Moore, Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449907856 ISBN: 0449907856

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.