» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The AIDS Plague

by James M. McKeever

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Aids Plague

by McKeever, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omega Publicationjs Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866941051 ISBN: 0866941053

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aids Plague

by McKeever, James Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Omega Publications, Medford, OR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aids Plague

by McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: omega publications Date Published: 1986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The AIDS Plague

by McKeever, James M

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, James M.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Fine. 0866941045. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, James M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) Date Published: 5/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Very Good. 0866941045 Thanks Z66L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aids Plague

by McKeever, James

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Omega, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Chipping on jacket. Some small chips on cover of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The AIDS plague

by McKeever, James Edwin

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. completely rev. and updated, 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Omega Publications, Medford, Or. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine. Nice clean book with just trivial shelf wear and one folded page corner. 180 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 175-179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $10.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, James

price: $12.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Medford, OR: Omega Publications, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name ffep, PI09537. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aids Plague

by McKeever Dr. James, Ph. D.

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications, Oregon Date Published: 1987

Description: Vg. 8vo. Signed by Author The cover is very slightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aids Plague How to Protect Your Family and Loved Ones From...

by McKeever, Dr. James (Ph.D. ) (Dr. Ralph Byron(M.D. ), Foreword)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omega Publications, Medford, OR Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 191pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, Jeani

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Pubns, Medford, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Very Good. Very good, like new. Minor edge wear and scuffing from storing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Aids Plague: How to Protect Your Family and Loved Ones From the Aids Plague

by McKeever, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omega Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. Clean, tight, bright, unmarked copy. 191 pages. Title page has some light wrinkling. Cover has some minor rubbing, minor superficial indentations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bell, Book & Candle Shop, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The AIDS plague

by McKeever, James Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. completely rev. and updated, 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Omega Publications, Medford, Or. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 180 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 175-179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judy books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omega Publications (OR) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Good. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by McKeever, James M.

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Expanded edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omega Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866941044 ISBN: 0866941045

Description: Near Fine. Omega Publications 1987 2nd Updated Expanded edition Unread, glossy cover, 1 corner faintly creased o/w Fine. Bright white text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids Plague

by James M. McKeever

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866941051 ISBN: 0866941053

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.