» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ducasse Flavors of France

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This glorious outsized full-colour format is now available in this affordably priced edition. "Ducasse Flavors of France" follows the chef from his state-of-the-art kitchens at the Louis XV in Monte Carlo to his eponymous restaurant in Paris and his countryside auberge in Moustiers. In lavishly photographed recipes, the book shows the influences - Mediterranean, Provencal and the classic French of the capital - that permeate his cuisine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Linda Dannenberg, Pierre Houssenot

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Linda Dannenberg

price: $5.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Linda Dannenberg

price: $5.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse; Linda Dannenberg; Photographer-Pierre Houssenot

price: $11.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Good. Dust jacket shows mild wear-pages are VERY GOOD-no writing/no rips/no stains- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $14.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Good in Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 1579651070 Ex-libraray book with usual stickers, stamps, and marks. DJ in ylar cover. First end page is missing. INTERIOR CLEAN AND UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse; Linda Dannenberg; Pierre Houssenot

price: $14.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 0791243651073

Description: Good. Isbn: 1579651070Hard cover, over size, blue cloth boards with gilt titles, pictorial, copper and cream dust jacket with copper titles, 264 pages. Corners, edges and spine bumped, dust jacket has stains to rear cover. Unmarked text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 9/21/2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: Fine. 1579653197 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE TO DJ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse; Linda Dannenberg

price: $19.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2006-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, Tight binding, nice shape, UU1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: Very Good. 1579653197 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, may have small corner dings and dust jacket nicks. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 68. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $21.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: Fine. 1579653197 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, may have small nicks to dust jacket. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 66. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $21.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 9/21/2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: New. 1579653197 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE TO DJ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Size: 9" x 12". EAN: 9781579651077. 264 pp. Indexed. Front top corner ever-so-slightly bumped, Chef's name to the bottom textblock neatly in ink, else fine. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Brash, driven, and dazzlingly inventive, six-star-chef Alain Ducasse is a larger-than-life figure. At thirty-three, he was the youngest chef ever to be awarded three Michelin stars, and in March 1998, he became the only chef in our time to possess ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse: Flavors of France used book

Ducasse: Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda

price: $25.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: 1579653197. Fine in dustjacket.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain, and Hussenot, Pierre (Photographer), and Dannenberg, Linda

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain / Dannenberg, Linda / Hussenot, Pierre (Photos)

price: $39.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2006-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579653194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Linda Dannenberg

price: $39.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain, and Hussenot, Pierre (Photographer), and Dannenberg, Linda

price: $40.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alain Ducasse: Flavors of France used book

Alain Ducasse: Flavors of France

by Dannenburg, Linda

price: $42.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Fair. DJ quite worn with several tears at edges and main body marked, light wear and fading to edges of boards, some rippling to las 60 pages otherwise interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; Dannenberg, Linda; Houssenot, Pierre

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Very Good. 1579651070 Hardcover, with dustjacket. First Edition. Some wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse-Flavors of France used book

Ducasse-Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: 1579651070. Fine in a fine DJ; Beautifully photographed with great recipes; First; Blue cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, 1998. ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: International Cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse; Linda Dannenberg; Photographer-Pierre Houssenot

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Very Good. Very small tear on the bottom of the dust jacket and slight curling on edges from storage. The pages and text are like new. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ducasse Flavors of France new book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Linda Dannenberg

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579653194 ISBN: 1579653197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain; With Linda Dannenberg

price: $25.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1998, hardcover, quarto, 264 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with a light bump to bottom of boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ fine in mylar wrap that has some creasing across both panels. "Ducasse Flavors of France documents, in more than one hundred lavishly photographed recipes, the influences--Mediterranean, Provencal, and classical French--that permeate this extraordinary cuisine. Many of the recipes are simple, others complex, but all can ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ducasse Flavors of France used book

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Ducasse, Alain

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579651077 ISBN: 1579651070

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.