» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Janine P. Vega, Janine Pommy-Vega

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tooth of Time Books, Santa Fe Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940510180 ISBN: 0940510189

Description: Very Good. 0940510189. First edition thus (paperback). Moderate rubbing, else very good in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drunk on a Glacier: Talking to Flies

by Janine Pommy Vega

price: $15.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tooth of Time Books Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780940510180 ISBN: 0940510189

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine P.

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tooth of Time Books, Corrales, NM, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940510180 ISBN: 0940510189

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0940510189. Book shows no sign of reading wear; minor light edge rubbing to wraps. Binding sound, clean and bright interior. 84 pp. One of 750 copies. Collection of the author's poems on a variety of themes, many of them concerning nature.; 8.75" (21 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edtion Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tooth of Time Date Published: 1988

Description: SIGNED: One of 750 copies. Very good or better stiff wraps. Inscribed and dated by the poet on the full title page. Many years of work and travel with this excellent poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edtion Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tooth of Time Date Published: 1988

Description: SIGNED: One of 750 copies. Near fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp text throughout. Many years of work and travel with this excellent poet. Signed by the poet on the full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tooth of Time Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940510180 ISBN: 0940510189

Description: Good. No Jacket. 84 pgs. First Edition. 1 only 750 copies. Good+ or better Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light surface rubbing and light cover soiling. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drunk on a Glacier, Talking to Flies

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tooth of Time, Santa Fe Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940510180 ISBN: 0940510189

Description: Very Good. Signed 84pp. Ltd. to 750 copies. Inscribed by author to Lita Hornick (the publisher of Kulchur Press) on title pg. Very Good w/ minute edge/corner wears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Anonymous, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.