» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Professor Patrick M Malone, Pha

About this title: This is a newly revised edition of the guide that explains how to research, interpret, collate and disseminate drug information in its most usable form. The new edition includes: a new chapter on managing information electronically and through the Internet and World Wide Web, new coverage of pharmacoeconomics, and a new "how to use references" feature. It also incorporates major revisions which integrate information on quality assurance, drug usage evaluation (DUE), drug utilization review (DUR), and medication usage evaluation (MUE).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M.; Mosdell, Kristen W.; Kier, Karen L.; Stanovich, John

price: $2.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. 0838515770 Slight cover wear, curled corners. (Pbk) Interior excellent. Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone; Kristen W. Mosdell; Karen L. Kier; John Stanovich

price: $3.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M.; Mosdell, Kristen W.; Kier, Karen L.; Stanovich, John

price: $8.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Very Good. 0838515770 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. Has some light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John

price: $25.31

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 4/20/2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Fine. 0071437916 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John

price: $32.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. 0071437916 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $46.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Pub Date: 4/20/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 768. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M.; Kier, Karen L.

price: $63.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: A Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M, Professor, Pha, and Kier, Karen L, and Stanovich, John E

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 877 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone; Karen Kier; John Stanovich

price: $80.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $2.97

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $2.98

Ships from OR, USA

ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Very Good. Has wrting and underlining.9780781734813 Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John

price: $21.23

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Fair. 0071437916 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone

price: $23.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 2000-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Good. 0838515770. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M.; Mosdell...

price: $29.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Patrick M.; Mosdell, Kristen W.; Kier, Karen L.; Stanovich, John

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: New. 0838515770. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone, Karen Kier, John Stanovich

price: $37.71

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks116, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists new book

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Mosdell,

price: $39.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill/appleton & Lange Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists

by Patrick M. Malone, Kristen W. Mosdell, Karen L. Kier, John Stanovich

price: $41.23

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Patrick Malone, Karen Kier, John Stanovich

price: $41.37

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists used book

Drug Information-a Guide for Pharmacists

by Malone, Mosdell,

price: $43.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill/appleton & Lange Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838515778 ISBN: 0838515770

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John

price: $44.49

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. 0071437916 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information) used book

Drug Information: a Guide for Pharmacists (Malone, Drug Information)

by Malone, Patrick; Kier, Karen; Stanovich, John

price: $44.49

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071437912 ISBN: 0071437916

Description: Good. 0071437916 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.