» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drug Facts and Comparisons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Creator)

About this title: "Drug Facts and Comparisons" contains up-to-date, comprehensive information on over 22,000 Rx and almost 6,000 OTC items grouped by therapeutic category for ease of comparison. The annual hardbound edition features the Color Locator, a full-color section of photos of the most frequently prescribed tablets and capsules organized by color for easy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Drug Facts and Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 53rd 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781574390384 ISBN: 1574390384

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4048 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Creator)

price: $13.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 60th 2006 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781574392456 ISBN: 157439245X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2836 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Facts & Comparisons ISBN-13: 9781574390445 ISBN: 1574390449

Description: Very Good. 1574390449 Clean pages, tight binding, inscription inside front cover, light wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 53rd 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574390384 ISBN: 1574390384

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4048 p. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, 1991

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $2.08

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 1969

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. SOLID. SOME NOTATIONS NEXT TO SOME ENTRIES. NORMAL READING WEAR. RUBS AND SCUFFS TO BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial) used book

1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial)

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574390384 ISBN: 1574390384

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2001: Pocket Version (Drug Facts and Comparisons (Pocket Version), 5th Ed) new book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2001: Pocket Version (Drug Facts and Comparisons (Pocket Version), 5th Ed)

by Editorial Board

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574390742 ISBN: 1574390740

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version

price: $14.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574390445 ISBN: 1574390449

Description: New. ISBN: 1574390449; Pub. : Facts & Comparisons; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 29.6 oz.; (780JZ06230922) 1999 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 1061 PAGES, (((NEW))). ISBN: 1574390449; Pub. : Facts & Comparisons; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 29.6 oz.; (780JZ06230922) 1999 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 1061 PAGES, (((NEW))). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $14.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574392456 ISBN: 157439245X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $15.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574392456 ISBN: 157439245X

Description: Very good. Hardcover. CD included. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition

by Comparisons, Facts &

price: $18.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781574392456 ISBN: 157439245X

Description: Good. 157439245X EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. Text clean and unmarked. CD-ROM in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, 1991

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $19.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932686916 ISBN: 0932686915

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stamp Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons

by Facts And Comparisons

price: $34.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574392562 ISBN: 1574392565

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Facts & Comparisons ISBN-13: 9781574390445 ISBN: 1574390449

Description: Fine. 1574390449. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Cor)

price: $40.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781574392722 ISBN: 1574392727

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Cor)

price: $40.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781574392722 ISBN: 1574392727

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Creator)

price: $49.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781574392722 ISBN: 1574392727

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. slight wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB786. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition new book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition

by Comparisons, Facts &

price: $49.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781574392456 ISBN: 157439245X

Description: New in NEW jacket. 157439245X IN STOCK. WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED* read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial) new book

1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial)

by Comparisons, Facts &

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts & Comparisons ISBN-13: 9781574390384 ISBN: 1574390384

Description: New. 1574390384 Too heavy for. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons

price: $52.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781574392562 ISBN: 1574392565

Description: Fine. 1574392565 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons

price: $58.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781574392913 ISBN: 1574392913

Description: Fine. 1574392913 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Creator)

price: $63.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts and Comparisons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781574392722 ISBN: 1574392727

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very slight wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB766. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons used book

Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons

price: $70.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781574392913 ISBN: 1574392913

Description: Very Good. 1574392913 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version

by Comprisons, Facts And

price: $171.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts & Comparisons Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781574390445 ISBN: 1574390449

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Drug Facts and Comparisons: new book

Drug Facts and Comparisons:

by Facts & Comparisons

price: $180.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574392562 ISBN: 1574392565

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 3144 pages. Contains a comprehensive information on over 22, 000 rx and almost 6, 000 otc items grouped by therapeutic category for ease of comparison. this book features the color locator, a section of photos of the frequently prescribed tablets and capsules organized by color for easy visual identification. illustrations edition rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.