Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Drug Facts and Comparisons" contains up-to-date, comprehensive information on over 22,000 Rx and almost 6,000 OTC items grouped by therapeutic category for ease of comparison. The annual hardbound edition features the Color Locator, a full-color section of photos of the most frequently prescribed tablets and capsules organized by color for easy ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Drug Facts and Comparisons
(100 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Drug Facts and Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 53rd 1999 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9781574390384
ISBN: 1574390384
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4048 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons (Creator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 60th 2006 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13: 9781574392456
ISBN: 157439245X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2836 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Facts & Comparisons
ISBN-13: 9781574390445
ISBN: 1574390449
Description: Very Good. 1574390449 Clean pages, tight binding, inscription inside front cover, light wear to soft cover. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 53rd 1999 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781574390384
ISBN: 1574390384
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4048 p. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons, 1991
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 1969
Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. SOLID. SOME NOTATIONS NEXT TO SOME ENTRIES. NORMAL READING WEAR. RUBS AND SCUFFS TO BOARDS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial)
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781574390384
ISBN: 1574390384
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2001: Pocket Version (Drug Facts and Comparisons (Pocket Version), 5th Ed)
by
Editorial Board
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781574390742
ISBN: 1574390740
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781574390445
ISBN: 1574390449
Description: New. ISBN: 1574390449; Pub. : Facts & Comparisons; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 29.6 oz.; (780JZ06230922) 1999 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 1061 PAGES, (((NEW))). ISBN: 1574390449; Pub. : Facts & Comparisons; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 29.6 oz.; (780JZ06230922) 1999 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 1061 PAGES, (((NEW))). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574392456
ISBN: 157439245X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781574392456
ISBN: 157439245X
Description: Very good. Hardcover. CD included. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition
by
Comparisons, Facts &
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 60th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781574392456
ISBN: 157439245X
Description: Good. 157439245X EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. Text clean and unmarked. CD-ROM in great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons, 1991
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780932686916
ISBN: 0932686915
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stamp Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons
by
Facts And Comparisons
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574392562
ISBN: 1574392565
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Facts & Comparisons
ISBN-13: 9781574390445
ISBN: 1574390449
Description: Fine. 1574390449. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons (Cor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781574392722
ISBN: 1574392727
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2008: Published By Facts & Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons (Cor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781574392722
ISBN: 1574392727
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons (Creator)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781574392722
ISBN: 1574392727
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. slight wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB786. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006, 60th Edition
by
Comparisons, Facts &
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781574392456
ISBN: 157439245X
Description: New in NEW jacket. 157439245X IN STOCK. WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED* read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
1999 Drug Facts and Comparisons (Serial)
by
Comparisons, Facts &
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts & Comparisons
ISBN-13: 9781574390384
ISBN: 1574390384
Description: New. 1574390384 Too heavy for. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2007: Published By Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781574392562
ISBN: 1574392565
Description: Fine. 1574392565 bumped corners. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781574392913
ISBN: 1574392913
Description: Fine. 1574392913 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons
by
Facts & Comparisons (Creator)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts and Comparisons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781574392722
ISBN: 1574392727
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very slight wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB766. Drug Facts & Comparisons (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Drug Facts and Comparisons 2009: Published By Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781574392913
ISBN: 1574392913
Description: Very Good. 1574392913 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons, Pocket Version
by
Comprisons, Facts And
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Facts & Comparisons
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781574390445
ISBN: 1574390449
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Drug Facts and Comparisons:
by
Facts & Comparisons
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS AND WILKINS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781574392562
ISBN: 1574392565
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 3144 pages. Contains a comprehensive information on over 22, 000 rx and almost 6, 000 otc items grouped by therapeutic category for ease of comparison. this book features the color locator, a section of photos of the frequently prescribed tablets and capsules organized by color for easy visual identification. illustrations edition rev ed (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.