Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The bestselling author of "Get Healthy Now!" offers an unflinching discussionof dissenting views of the AIDS issue, with suggested alternative treatments.400 pp.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » AIDS: A Second Opinion
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null; James Feast
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2001-12
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Good. Tiny tear on dustjacket, excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Fine. 1583220623 wear on DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Fine. 1583220623 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null, James Feast
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Fine. 1583220623 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null; James Feast
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2001-12
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. 1583220623 Brand new book! Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Statesvegas ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary With James Feast
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. In print for $34.95. read more
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null, Ph.D. With James Feast
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 750 pp. Book itself could pass as 'brand new'! A small inscription on dj. Clean, unmarked pages. Dj shows very little shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
AIDS: A Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary, Ph.D., and Feast, James
list price: $34.95
our price: $30.28
you save: $4.67 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Good. 1583220623 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary; Feast, James
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary, Feast, James
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Aids-a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary Ph. D
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press/Hushion House/Turnaround Publisher Services/Tower Books, USA, Can, Uk, Aus
Date Published: 2002
Description: Hbk with dj, bright blue boards, book as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrunner ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Nulljames Feast
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: BRAND NEW. 1583220623. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: December, 2001
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: Good. 1583220623. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Null, Gary And Feast, James
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SEVEN STORIES
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. The bestselling author of "Get Healthy Now! " offers an unflinching discussionof dissenting views of the AIDS issue, with suggested alternative treatments.400 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
James Feast, Gary, Ph.D. Null
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, U. S
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Aids: a Second Opinion
by
Gary Null
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781583220627
ISBN: 1583220623
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Wellness Book: The Comprehensive Guide to Maintaining Health and Treating Stress-Related Illness
by
Herbert Benson, M.D., Mind-Body Medical Institute, Eileen M Stuart
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.37!
The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study of Nutrition Ever Conducted and the Startling Implications for Diet, Weight Loss and Long-Term Health
by
Thomas M Campbell, II, T Colin Campbell, PhD
see all
from $8.94!
new only
from $11.12!
The Acid-Alkaline Food Guide: A Quick Reference to Foods & Their Effect on pH Levels
by
Susan E Brown, Larry Trivieri, Jr.
see all
from $4.01!
new only
from $4.01!
The Gerson Therapy: The Amazing Nutritional Program for Cancer and Other Illnesses
by
Charlotte Gerson, D P M Walker, Morton Walker, M.D.
see all
from $12.85!
new only
from $12.85!
Living Well with Autoimmune Disease: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That Yo
by
Mary J Shomon
see all
from $5.55!
new only
from $8.99!
Living Well with Hypothyroidism Rev Ed: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You... That You Need to Know
by
Mary J Shomon
see all
from $5.99!
new only
from $5.99!