» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

AIDS: A Second Opinion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

AIDS: A Second Opinion

by Gary Null, Ph.D., James Feast

About this title: The bestselling author of "Get Healthy Now!" offers an unflinching discussionof dissenting views of the AIDS issue, with suggested alternative treatments.400 pp.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null; James Feast

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Good. Tiny tear on dustjacket, excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $4.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Fine. 1583220623 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $4.30

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Fine. 1583220623 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null, James Feast

price: $4.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Fine. 1583220623 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null; James Feast

price: $13.60

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. 1583220623 Brand new book! Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary With James Feast

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. In print for $34.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null, Ph.D. With James Feast

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 750 pp. Book itself could pass as 'brand new'! A small inscription on dj. Clean, unmarked pages. Dj shows very little shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

AIDS: A Second Opinion new book

AIDS: A Second Opinion

by Null, Gary, Ph.D., and Feast, James

list price: $34.95

our price: $30.28

you save: $4.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $17.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Good. 1583220623 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary; Feast, James

price: $17.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary, Feast, James

price: $21.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aids-a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary Ph. D

price: $22.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press/Hushion House/Turnaround Publisher Services/Tower Books, USA, Can, Uk, Aus Date Published: 2002

Description: Hbk with dj, bright blue boards, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Nulljames Feast

price: $22.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: BRAND NEW. 1583220623. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion used book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null

price: $24.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: December, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: Good. 1583220623. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Null, Gary And Feast, James

price: $25.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SEVEN STORIES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. The bestselling author of "Get Healthy Now! " offers an unflinching discussionof dissenting views of the AIDS issue, with suggested alternative treatments.400 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by James Feast, Gary, Ph.D. Null

price: $30.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null

price: $32.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null

price: $35.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, U. S Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Aids: a Second Opinion new book

Aids: a Second Opinion

by Gary Null

price: $37.07

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781583220627 ISBN: 1583220623

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.