|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bolitar is an amateur detective, sports agent, and former basketball star. When a former child tennis prodigy is murdered, Bolitar and his sidekick, Widsor Horne Simpson III, go to work.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Drop shot
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback in read-once condition. A couple of mild spine creases. Tight/clean pages. Nice, bright copy! ! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Very good. Reprint / spine slant, reading creases. mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Dell Books, 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: 12mo., 341pp., paperback. Slight slant, previous owner's initials, pages mildly tanned around the edges. ISBN: 0440220459. read more
|
|
Drop Shot (a Myron Bolitar Mystery)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Good. 0440220459. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at spine ends, initial on 1st pg, 11th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Fair. 6.8 x 4.1 x 1 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) [Mass Market Paperback] By Coben, Harlan
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996-02-05
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. 1996. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Very Good. 0440220459 Excellent Condition, paperback 1996, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. 0440220459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. 0440220459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. 0440220459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar, No 2)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 6/1/1998. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) [Hardcover] By Coben, Harlan
by
Coben Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385342100
ISBN: 0385342101
Description: Very Good. 0385342101 Bonus Book Included ** / The Woods by Harlan Coben Hardcover/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752849140
ISBN: 075284914X
Description: New. 075284914X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Puzzles,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Harlan Coben
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440220459
ISBN: 0440220459
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385342100
ISBN: 0385342101
Description: New. 0385342101 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS
Date Published: 2007
Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST HARDBACK EDITION. read more
|
|
Drop Shot
by
Coben, Harlan, and Marosz, Jonathan (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio Assets
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739340967
ISBN: 0739340964
Description: New. 7 CDs. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Audio). New read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739340967
ISBN: 0739340964
Description: New. 0739340964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739340967
ISBN: 0739340964
Description: New. 0739340964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
| | | |