» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drop shot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Drop shot

by Harlan Coben

About this title: Bolitar is an amateur detective, sports agent, and former basketball star. When a former child tennis prodigy is murdered, Bolitar and his sidekick, Widsor Horne Simpson III, go to work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Light wear and the spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Some spine creases and crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Softcover read once, light spine creases and light wear to cover edges. Pages are unmarked, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385342100 ISBN: 0385342101

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar) used book

Drop Shot (Myron Bolitar)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. 0440220459 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Corners, Pages Show Signs of Browning, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385342100 ISBN: 0385342101

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drop Shot used book

Drop Shot

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440220459 ISBN: 0440220459

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Cathy, Houston, TX

"I recently started reading this series and have really enjoyed the few I've read so far. Myron Bolitar is an enjoyable character, a sports agent who solves crimes on the side. In fact, he's probably more successful at solving the crimes than he is as an agent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Lisa, Warrensburg, MO

"Ugh! Is this my favorite suspenseful author? Very, very slow to start - like it wasn't worth reading till about chapter 7. Don't waste your time! My husband said the same thing!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 4, 2009
By Monty, Seattle, WA

"This is another change of pace detective thriller with puzzles to solve and a fun character similar to the Spenser series written by Robert Parker. It's the first one I've read by this author. I'll read more of these because they are so much fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 19, 2009
By Alicia, Queen Creek, AZ

"Wow - I really, really like this series! First of all, Myron is an ass kicker, which I enjoy. His internal dialogue is hilarious, too. Can't wait to read the next one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Drop shot by Harlan Coben

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 19 (84%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fade away

Fade away

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

One False Move

One False Move

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

Deal Breaker

Deal Breaker

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.38!

The Final Detail

The Final Detail

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.70!

Back Spin

Back Spin

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Darkest Fear

Darkest Fear

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!