|
available COPIES
About this title: This charming story of Anayida, who falls asleep and dreams of a trip to the market gently reminds us that small quarrels can lead to big troubles. Beautifully oversized illustrations perfectly capture the faces, costumes, and countryside of Armenia.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Drop of Honey: An Armenian Tale
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
Drop of Honey, an Armenian Tale
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: KOJOYIAN, Armen Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10X10"squarish VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin Armenian story of girl's dream. Incluides recipe for ANAYIDA'S BAKLAVA Pastry, makes 10 servings. All in Very Nice Condition UNCLIPT DUST JACKET PROTECTED BY BRODART PLASTIC WRAP.. read more
|
|
A Drop of Honey: an Armenian Fable
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-671-66265-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Drop of Honey: an Armenian Fable
by
Bider, Djemma
Edition: 1st Ptg
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Mint but for 2 corners lightly bumped at top, bk. & DJ. Mylar, fast careful shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookfeet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop of Honey (Books for Young Readers)
by
Djemma Bider
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop of Honey
by
Bider, Djemma
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Drop of Honey: an Armenian Fable
by
Bider, Djemma
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Armen Kojoyian. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 10 1/4 Inches. Corners are bumped. Little flex in spine. Some wrinkling to top of dust jacket. Usual library markings. Some rubbing to back of cover. Small tear to top corner of dust jacket. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom's Used Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop of Honey (Books for Young Readers)
by
Djemma Bider
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 01 June, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Good. 0671662651. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Drop of Honey
by
Bider, Djemma, Illustrated By Armen Kojoyian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989
Description: Hard Cover. Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 32 pages, boards. After arguing with her brothers, Anayida falls asleep & dreams about how small quarrels can lead to big troubles. Armenian folktale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Drop of Honey. an Armenian Fable
by
Bider, Djemma, Illustrated By Armen Kojoyian
Edition: FIRST EDITION. First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (, NY
Date Published: 1989)
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: 32 page oversized green hardcover. Pages clean and tight, ever so slight wear to extremities of cover, tiny red marker dot on right outside edge of text block. No dustjacket. Summary: After arguing with her brothers, Anayida falls asleep & dreams about how small quarrels can lead to big troubles. Armenian folktale. read more
|
|
A Drop of Honey [Folklore, Juvenile Literature, Armenia Fiction, Fairy Tales, Anthologies, Country Ethnic]
by
Bider, Djemma Illustrated By Armen Kojoyian, Kojoyian, Armen (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Bookstore Stamp/No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Picture book for children. Classic children's reader, with bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for kids. Ex-School text with marks/stampings on inside covers. NLT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop of Honey (Books for Young Readers)
by
Djemma Bider
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Drop of Honey (Books for Young Readers)
by
Djemma Bider
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Drop of Honey [Folklore, Juvenile Literature, Armenia Fiction, Fairy Tales, Anthologies, Country Ethnic]
by
Bider, Djemma Illustrated By Armen Kojoyian, Kojoyian, Armen (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671662653
ISBN: 0671662651
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Bookstore Stamp/No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Picture book for children. Classic children's reader, with bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for kids. Ex-School text with marks/stampings on inside covers. NLT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|